Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
2005 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Graham - 368.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, January 29, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Sheldon Kegly Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Hodge | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.35 |
Won | Brice Baker | Urbana | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Luke Smith | Ben Logan | Fall 4.19 |
86 Josh Rowe Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | M-Dec 13-1 |
Won | Dylan Gustin | Miami East | Dec 9-8 |
Won | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | M-Dec 15-3 |
92 Jordan Bair Record: 2- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee | Fall 2.40 |
Won | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | M-Dec 12-1 |
98 Robert Hill Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Christian Robbins | Urbana | Dec 9-7 OT |
Lost | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | Dec 11-4 |
104 Max Thomusseit Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | David Berry | Northridge | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Kyle Birt | Ben Logan | Fall 2.21 |
Won | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | M-Dec 12-0 |
110 Mark Meyer Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Garret McClure | Northridge | M-Dec 10-1 |
Lost | Lance McPherson | Indian Lake | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Brandon Risner | Ben Logan | Dec 7-2 |
116 Matt Moffet Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Weston | Tipp City | Fall 1.16 |
Lost | Tucker Armstrong | Northridge | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Dylan Moffett | Tecumseh | M-Dec 9-0 |
122 Dylan Bair Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Barrere | Tipp City | Fall 0.56 |
Won | Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | Fall 1.26 |
Won | Josh Reed | Ben Logan | Fall 0.32 |
128 Preston Vest Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trevor King | Shawnee | Fall 0.56 |
Won | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | Fall 1.03 |
Won | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Dec 10-8 |
134 Tyler Frederic Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Packer | Northridge | Fall 1.46 |
Lost | Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | Dec 11-10 |
Won | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan | M-Dec 11-2 |
142 James Mannier Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | Fall 0.55 |
Won | Ray Estep | Indian Lake | Fall 1.26 |
Won | William Moore | Miami East | M-Dec 19-5 |
150 Logan White Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ricky Craig | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.10 |
Won | Jake Marteyz | Northridge | M-Dec 15-1 |
Won | Joey Williams | Shawnee | Fall 2.08 |
160 Ivan Vest Record: 2- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Cattell | Shawnee | Fall 1.45 |
Won | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake | Fall 2.15 |
172 Kyle Ackley Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeremiah King | Ben Logan | Fall 1.08 |
Lost | Logan Neer | Urbana | Fall 4.10 |
Won | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.24 |
230 Lucas Williams Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Ward | Urbana | Fall 1.30 |
Won | Alex Jackson | Ben Logan | M-Dec 12-1 |
Won | Brandon Deel | Miami East | M-Dec 13-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|