Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
2005 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northridge - 154.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, January 29, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Cody Harting Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Luke Smith | Ben Logan | Fall 2.59 |
Won | Jonathan Kramer | Indian Lake | Fall 0.59 |
Won | Brandon Miller | Northwestern | Dec 6-4 |
86 Dylan Numbers Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Rowe | Graham | M-Dec 13-1 |
Won | Steven Berger | Tipp City | M-Dec 13-1 |
Won | Caleb Elkins | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.41 |
92 Brian Fazio Record: 0- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Elmer Little | Tecumseh | M-Dec 11-1 |
Lost | Levi Millington | Bellefontaine | Dec 8-2 |
98 Justin Deel Record: 2- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | Dec 11-10 |
Won | Andy Deiner | Indian Lake | T-Fall 18-3 |
104 David Berry Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Max Thomusseit | Graham | Fall 1.07 |
Won | Jeff Roseberry | Tipp City | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh | Dec 7-5 |
110 Garret McClure Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mark Meyer | Graham | M-Dec 10-1 |
Won | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | Fall 2.28 |
Won | Jacob Hamm | Northwestern | Fall 2.39 |
116 Tucker Armstrong Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall 1.02 |
Won | Matt Moffet | Graham | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Aaron Witt | Indian Lake | Fall 2.02 |
122 Brian Baird Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Reed | Ben Logan | Fall 1.10 |
Won | Tylor Matheson | Miami East | Fall |
Lost | Josh Barrere | Tipp City | Fall 0.54 |
134 Caleb Packer Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Frederic | Graham | Fall 1.46 |
Won | Zach Stockdale | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.54 |
Lost | Anthony Russell | Urbana | M-Dec 14-5 |
142 Andrew Thompson Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ray Estep | Indian Lake | Dec 5-3 OT |
Won | Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | Dec 7-2 OT |
Won | Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | Dec 7-6 |
150 Jake Marteyz Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | James Mantel | Northwestern | Fall 1.53 |
Lost | Logan White | Graham | M-Dec 15-1 |
Won | Chris Cash | Urbana | T-Fall 17-2 |
172 Cody Peak Record: 0- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Phillip Justice | Tecumseh | Fall 0.27 |
Lost | Jeremiah King | Ben Logan | Fall 1.28 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|