Shawnee | ||||
2006 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
91 | A. J. Ganger | Miami East | 3- 0 | |||
Brandon Miller | Northwestern | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
92 | Cole Boyey | Graham | 7 | 2- 1 | ||
Chris Schulz | Indian Lake | 7 | 2- 1 | |||
86 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
93 | Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | 7 | 2- 1 | ||
Justin Armstrong | Northridge | 7 | 0- 2 | |||
94 | Sheldon Kegley | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Luke Smith | Ben Logan | 8 | 1- 1 | |||
92 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
95 | Josh Rowe | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Correy Conrad | Northridge | 1- 2 | ||||
96 | Austin Green | Indian Lake | 8 | 2- 1 | ||
Evan Storts | Shawnee | 2- 1 | ||||
98 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Seth Scaglia | Northridge | 7 | 2- 1 | |||
98 | Travis Jones | Tecumseh | 7 | 2- 1 | ||
Tate Church | Miami East | 7 | 1- 2 | |||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
99 | Jake Watkins | Tipp City | 7 | 3- 0 | ||
Cody Lensman | Graham | 7 | 1- 2 | |||
100 | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | 2- 1 | |||
Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake | 8 | 1- 1 | |||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
101 | Brandon Lay | Tecumseh | 8 | 2- 1 | ||
Dylan Roach | Miami East | 7 | 1- 1 | |||
102 | Derick Hatmaker | Ben Logan | 8 | 2- 1 | ||
Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee | 3- 0 | ||||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
103 | Mikael Neeley | Indian Lake | 8 | 2- 1 | ||
Corey Mollette | Tecumseh | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
104 | Mark Meyer | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Josh Calhoun | Urbana | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
106 | John Franzen | Northwestern | 7 | 2- 1 | ||
Kyle Reese | Urbana | 8 | 1- 1 | |||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
107 | John Erikson | Indian Valley | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Josh Weston | Tipp City | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
108 | Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | 7 | 2- 1 | ||
Andy Deiner | Indian Lake | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
109 | Max Thomasseit | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Cody Mefford | Indian Valley | 8 | 1- 2 | |||
110 | John Wright | Miami East | 8 | 2- 1 | ||
Arron Witt | Indian Lake | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
111 | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan | 8 | 2- 1 | ||
Collen Lemaster | Miami East | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
112 | Sean Reese | Indian Lake | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Joe Martinez | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 | |||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
113 | Thad Donaldson | Bellefontaine | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | 7 | 2- 1 | |||
114 | Cory Randolf | Indian Valley | 8 | 1- 2 | ||
Tyler Oakley | Indian Lake | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
115 | James Mantel | Northwestern | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Cody Ferguson | Miami East | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
116 | Steven Smith | Tipp City | 7 | 1- 2 | ||
Chris Cash | Urbana | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
117 | Logan White | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 | ||
Chad Foster | Northridge | 7 | 1- 2 | |||
118 | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | 7 | 2- 1 | ||
Kyle Canter | Tecumseh | 8 | 2- 1 | |||
230 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
119 | Lucas Williams | Graham | 8 | 3- 0 |
Payton Rose | Ben Logan | 8 | 2- 1 | |
120 | Doug Wick | Urbana | 8 | 1- 2 |
Nathaniel Graham | Tipp City | 8 | 2- 1 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|