Shawnee | ||||
2006 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northridge - 144.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Cody Harting Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cole Boyey | Graham | Dec 5-0 |
Won | Ben Russell | Shawnee | Fall 1.41 |
Won | Zack Walton | Indian Valley | Fall 1.33 |
86 Justin Armstrong Record: 0- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | Fall 1.06 |
Lost | Luke Smith | Ben Logan | Fall 2.49 |
92 Correy Conrad Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Reed Pyers | Miami East | M-Dec 14-3 |
Lost | Josh Rowe | Graham | Fall 0.09 |
Lost | Austin Green | Indian Lake | Dec 6-5 |
98 Seth Scaglia Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jaylon Crochran | Urbana | Dec 12-9 |
Lost | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall 0.50 |
Won | Tate Church | Miami East | Dec 10-7 |
104 Dylan Numbers Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tipp City | M-Dec 20-7 |
Won | Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | Fall 2.32 |
Won | Jake Moore | Indian Valley | Fall 2.39 |
110 Joseph Quisenber Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brandon Lay | Tecumseh | Dec 6-2 |
Won | A. J. Boggs | Northwestern | Def DEF |
Won | Jake Strevell | Graham | Fall 1.46 |
116 Cole Guthrie Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mikael Neeley | Indian Lake | Fall 0.24 |
Won | Heath Waugh | Ben Logan | Dec 7-0 |
Won | Jake Shafer | Northwestern | Fall 0.50 |
122 Dustin Snyder Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | Fall 0.30 |
Won | Nic Jess | Shawnee | Fall 0.35 |
Won | Will Cantrell | Ben Logan | Dec 3-1 |
128 Drew Snyder Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andy Deiner | Indian Lake | Fall 0.14 |
Lost | Chris Baker | Ben Logan | Fall 0.43 |
142 Brian Baird Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sean Reese | Indian Lake | Fall 2.56 |
Won | Dan Rohror | Shawnee | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Corey Knapp | Tecumseh | M-Dec 8-0 |
172 Chad Foster Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeremy Kelly | Northwestern | Fall 3.43 |
Lost | Logan White | Graham | Fall 0.14 |
Lost | Kyle Canter | Tecumseh | Fall 0.47 |
230 Benjamin Dotson Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathaniel Graham | Tipp City | Fall 3.27 |
Won | Ryan Mancini | Shawnee | Fall 0.23 |
Won | Cody Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.59 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|