Northwestern High School | ||||
2007 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Ben Logan - 138.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Trevor Newland Record: 20- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Schell | Indian Valley | Fall 0.51 |
Won | Doug Burkett | Urbana | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Kyle Buehrer | Tipp City | Fall 0.24 |
086 Bryan Newland Record: 20- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Marshall McMillan | Indian Valley | Def DEF |
Lost | Michael Steinbach | Indian Lake | Def |
098 Zach Creamer Record: 21- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jaron Bennington | Indian Valley | Dec 11-6 |
Won | Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | Dec 8-2 |
Lost | Cole Bovey | Graham | Dec 11-4 |
110 Aaron Engle Record: 18-11 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Scott Kimble | Graham | Fall 2.08 |
Won | Nathan Jones | Indian Lake | Fall 0.43 |
Won | Kenneth Huffman | Mad River | Dec 4-0 |
116 Max Erwin Record: 27- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nick Cruz | Indian Valley | Fall 0.41 |
Won | Brandon Goings | Indian Lake | Fall 2.06 |
Lost | Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | Def |
122 Colt Blair Record: 20-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Moore | Indian Valley | Fall 3.49 |
Won | Jeremy Herdman | Tecumseh | Fall 2.17 |
Lost | Mark Meyer | Graham | Fall 1.18 |
128 Derick Hatmaker Record: 22- 8 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Houston Evans | Graham | Fall 0.44 |
Won | Jordan Pearson | Tecumseh | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Bobby Mounts | Northridge | Fall 2.52 |
142 Sam Baker Record: 14-15 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cole Worley | Northwestern | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Matt Gay | Tipp City | Fall 1.40 |
Lost | John Shultz | Indian Lake | Dec 5-3 |
150 Kyle Rose Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jonathan Buffoiux | Graham | Fall 0.10 |
Lost | Jared Grant | Indian Valley | Dec 9-3 |
160 Wes Evans Record: 14- 8 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eric DeWitt | Shawnee | Fall 3.41 |
Won | Michael Backus | Indian Valley | Dec 4-3 |
Lost | Darin Bovey | Graham | Dec 2-0 |
172 Kody Brentlinger Record: 17- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Spencer Gibson | Indian Valley | Dec 15-12 |
Won | Josh Harford | Indian Lake | Dec 3-1 OT |
Won | Chad Foster | Northridge | Dec 9-5 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|