Northwestern High School | ||||
2007 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Indian Valley - 127.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Justin Schell Record: 18- 2 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trevor Newland | Ben Logan | Fall 0.51 |
Won | Tyler Sparks | Tecumseh | Dec 8-3 |
Lost | Ryan Taylor | Graham | M-Dec 12-3 |
086 Marshall McMilla Record: 13- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bryan Newland | Ben Logan | Def DEF |
Lost | Tyler Ohnmeiss | Graham | Fall 1.06 |
Won | Ben Patzek | Tipp City | Fall 0.42 |
098 Jaron Bennington Record: 11- 5 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Creamer | Ben Logan | Dec 11-6 |
Won | Thomas Bennett | Northridge | Fall 0.19 |
Won | Travis Francis | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.16 |
110 Vince Gardone Record: 11- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Joe Quisenberry | Northridge | Def DEF |
Lost | Kenneth Huffman | Mad River | Def |
116 Nick Cruz Record: 3- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Max Erwin | Ben Logan | Fall 0.41 |
Lost | Wayce Varian | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 8-0 |
122 Jacob Moore Record: 3- 4 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Colt Blair | Ben Logan | Fall 3.49 |
Won | Tony Vargas | Mad River | Fall 1.44 |
Won | Josh Walker | Tipp City | M-Dec 10-0 |
134 Logan Brigner Record: 5- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall 0.48 |
Lost | Kyle Haley | Northridge | Fall 0.37 |
142 Mac Donaldson Record: 6- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Shultz | Indian Lake | T-Fall 16-1 |
Lost | Kyle Ryan | Graham | Fall 0.08 |
Won | Cole Worley | Northwestern | Dec 13-8 |
150 Jared Grant Record: 6- 6 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathan Goldsberry | Urbana | Fall 0.36 |
Won | Kyle Rose | Ben Logan | Dec 9-3 |
Won | Garrett Watson | Tecumseh | Fall 0.30 |
160 Michael Backus Record: 5- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cheyenne Coyer | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.25 |
Lost | Wes Evans | Ben Logan | Dec 4-3 |
172 Spencer Gibson Record: 12- 3 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kody Brentlinger | Ben Logan | Dec 15-12 |
Lost | Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | Frft |
Lost | Stephen Smith | Tipp City | Frft |
230 Austin Funderber Record: 7- 5 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Shane Davis | Mad River | Fall 1.28 |
Lost | Dylon Sibole | Tecumseh | Fall 4.02 |
Lost | Larry Lawson | Urbana | Dec 7-6 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|