Stebbins High School | ||||
2009 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, Febuary 7, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Reyse Wallbrown | Indian Lake | 27- 1 | |||
Evan Dillahunt | Shawnee | 1- 2 | ||||
98 | Brady Newcomer | Graham | 3rd@ | 12- 5 | ||
Elijah Cochran | Northridge | 13- 5 | ||||
086 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
99 | Micah Jordan | Graham | 17- 0 | |||
Cody Roberts | Northwestern | 12- 8 | ||||
100 | Tony Kitchen | Urbana | 13- 8 | |||
Seth Cochran | Northridge | 19- 3 | ||||
092 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
101 | Preston Bowshier | Northridge | 22- 0 | |||
Russ Hites | Ben Logan | 11- 13 | ||||
102 | Lane Thomas | Graham | 7- 3 | |||
Heath Lange | Indian Lake | 20- 3 | ||||
098 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
103 | Jered Cortez | Graham | 17- 0 | |||
Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | 18- 5 | ||||
104 | Anthony Williams | Mad River | 23- 7 | |||
Drake Roebuck | Ben Logan | 22- 1 | ||||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | Mason Brunke | Graham | 13- 4 | |||
Blake Hopkins | Indian Lake | 6th@ | 14- 13 | |||
106 | Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | 18- 10 | |||
Tyler Kliesch | Urbana | 17- 8 | ||||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
107 | L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake | 26- 1 | |||
Tanner Huffman | Urbana | 11- 12 | ||||
108 | Nate Henkle | Graham | 1st@ | 13- 4 | ||
Christian Evans | Tecumseh | 21- 7 | ||||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
109 | Aeryton Erwin | Bellefontaine | 11- 2 | |||
Johnny Allison | Urbana | 12- 9 | ||||
110 | Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | 16- 6 | |||
Cody Ryan | Graham | 18- 2 | ||||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
111 | Bo Jordan | Graham | 1st@ | 17- 0 | ||
Isiah Canaday | Urbana | 18- 7 | ||||
112 | Ben Wahl | Indian Lake | 18- 7 | |||
Jeff Bost | Northwestern | 5th@ | 12- 1 | |||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
113 | Chris Kindle | Indian Lake | 24- 3 | |||
Evan Schmidt | Tecumseh | 15- 10 | ||||
114 | Zack Weekley | Northwestern | 3rd@ | 16- 5 | ||
Connor Casady | Graham | 16- 3 | ||||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
115 | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | 21- 1 | |||
Cody Stidham | Indian Lake | 3- 5 | ||||
116 | Corbin McCune | Shawnee | 2- 1 | |||
Robert Mannier | Graham | 1st@ | 16- 3 | |||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
117 | Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake | 25- 2 | |||
Dylan Perander | Graham | 9- 7 | ||||
118 | Alex Matthews | Shawnee | 21- 8 | |||
Michael Haffner | Urbana | 19- 6 | ||||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
119 | Ben Meyers | Graham | 1st@ | 14- 1 | ||
Cade Thurman | Shawnee | 14- 5 | ||||
120 | Isaiah Shipley | Northridge | 5th@ | 17- 6 | ||
Sam Harris | Urbana | 22- 3 | ||||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
121 | Brandon Rogers | Northwestern | 4th@ | 18- 2 | ||
Colin Boles | Shawnee | 1- 2 | ||||
122 | Mitch Hatmaker | Ben Logan | 16- 8 | |||
Alex Scaglia | Northridge | 18- 5 | ||||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
123 | Zach Gibson | Indian Valley | 4th@ | 20- 3 | ||
Marc Lykins | Northridge | 15- 8 | ||||
124 | Caleb Purk | Graham | 7- 8 | |||
Anthony Edwards | Urbana | 2nd@ | 22- 7 | |||
205 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
125 | Sam Oakes | Northwestern | 5th@ | 18- 0 | ||
Beau Harmon | Ben Logan | 17- 8 | ||||
126 | Michael Johnson | Tecumseh | 18- 9 | |||
Devin Nye | Northridge | 20- 5 | ||||
245 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
127 | Derrick Donovan | Tecumseh | 17- 4 | |
Bye | - | |||
128 | Austyn Weglage | Mad River | 0- 1 | |
Brendon Harford | Indian Lake | 14- 7 | ||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|