Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | Fall | Justin Weekley, (7) | Northwestern | 2.22 |
Justin Stickley | Graham | Fall | Tyrone Nadeau, (8) | Indian Lake | 1.58 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Quenten Staley | Indian Lake | T-Fall | Devin Rogers, (7) | Northwestern | 16-1 |
Eli Stickley | Graham | T-Fall | Brent Moore, (7) | Tippecanoe | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eli Seipel | Graham | Fall | Tyler Hartz, (7) | Tippecanoe | 2.46 |
Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | Dec | Michael Newman, (8) | Northridge | 9-7 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Reyse Wallbrown | Indian Lake | Dec | Cody Ohnmeiss, (7) | Graham | 6-1 |
Elijah Cochran | Northridge | Dec | Gabe Callicoat, (7) | Tippecanoe | 6-4 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Micah Jordan | Graham | Fall | Jordan Lay, (7) | Indian Valley | |
Seth Cochran | Northridge | Dec | Heath Lange, (8) | Indian Lake | 5-4 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Preston Bowshier | Northridge | Fall | Russ Hites, (8) | Ben Logan | 2.00 |
Lane Thomas | Graham | Dec | Bobby Dye, (8) | Indian Lake | 5-2 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | Fall | Jordan Lough, (8) | Ben Logan | 2.39 |
Mason Brunke | Graham | T-Fall | Logan Dawes, (7) | Tippecanoe | 18-0 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nate Henkle | Graham | Dec | Christian Kindle, (8) | Indian Lake | 10-4 |
Drake Roebuck | Bellefontaine | Dec | Taylor Bennington, (8) | Indian Valley | 8-7 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
L. J. Henderson | Indian Lake | Fall | Alex Parrish, (8) | Northridge | 2.20 |
Christian Evans | Tecumseh | Fall | Brad Francis, (8) | Ben Logan | 1.11 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Ryan | Graham | T-Fall | Jacob McGuire, (8) | Indian Valley | 19-4 |
Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | Fall | Josh Kaiser, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.55 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Wahl | Indian Lake | Fall | Cody Flarida, (8) | Shawnee | 2.34 |
Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | Fall | Tyler Day, (8) | Northridge | 3.48 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Andorfer | Northridge | Fall | Brandon Taylor, (7) | Northwestern | 1.59 |
Alex Matthews | Shawnee | Dec | Phillip Golden, (7) | Indian Lake | 7-3 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Shane Asman | Indian Lake | Fall | B.J. Miller, (7) | Indian Valley | 1.03 |
Marcus Lykins | Northridge | Fall | Trey Walker, (8) | Tippecanoe | 1.11 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Holt | Northridge | Fall | Brandon Arndts, (7) | Tippecanoe | 0.26 |
Corbin McCune | Shawnee | Fall | Billy Walter, (7) | Indian Lake | 4.07 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Devin Nye | Northridge | Fall | Ryan Amlin, (8) | Shawnee | 0.49 |
Chantz Rose | Bellefontaine | Dec | Luke Ream, (8) | Northwestern | 7-6 |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Beau Swank | Ben Logan | Fall | Alex Demers, (8) | Tippecanoe | 1.01 |
Jonah Mitchell | Northridge | Dec | Beau Bassell, (8) | Urbana | 6-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|