Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Ben Logan - 100.00 Points | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Caleb Houser Record: 24- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Casey Vernon | Indian Valley | Fall 0.46 |
Won | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | Fall 2.22 |
Lost | Justin Stickley | Graham | T-Fall 17-2 |
086 Clayton Harpest Record: 17-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Quenten Staley | Indian Lake | Fall 1.40 |
Lost | Matt Meyers | Shawnee | M-Dec 13-5 |
092 Bryce Gray Record: 14-19 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Peyton Knisley | Shawnee | Fall 2.45 |
Lost | Tyler Hartz | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Eric Phlipot | Northwestern | M-Dec 9-0 |
098 Quent Lookabaugh Record: 15-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Elijah Cochran | Northridge | Fall 0.39 |
Won | Evan Dillahunt | Shawnee | Fall 0.20 |
Lost | Zach Wilson | Tecumseh | Dec 10-5 |
110 Russ Hites Record: 27- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | Dec 12-5 |
Lost | Preston Bowshier | Northridge | Fall 2.00 |
Won | Patrick Winans | Tecumseh | Dec 5-0 |
Won | Bobby Dye | Indian Lake | Dec 4-2 |
116 Jordan Lough Record: 9- 7 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Ewing | Urbana | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | Fall 2.39 |
Lost | Max Oakes | Northwestern | Dec 4-1 |
Won | Steven Marker | Tecumseh | Fall 1.38 |
122 Morgan Lockwood Record: 8-21 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nate Henkle | Graham | Fall 1.11 |
Lost | Caleb Rogan | Urbana | Fall 0.48 |
128 Brad Francis Record: 17- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Emmalee Northern | Shawnee | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Christian Evans | Tecumseh | Fall 1.11 |
Won | Logan Lafferty | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.13 |
Lost | Alex Parrish | Northridge | Dec 10-3 |
134 Brady Bechtel Record: 12-19 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Allen | Northridge | Fall 1.48 |
Lost | Jacob McGuire | Indian Valley | Fall 0.50 |
Lost | Justin Willoughby | Tippecanoe | Dec 7-5 |
142 Jordan Erevia Record: 8-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.34 |
Lost | Lane Eby | Tecumseh | Fall 0.41 |
205 Kyle Baker Record: 4-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ryan Amlin | Shawnee | Fall 1.21 |
Lost | Eli White | Indian Lake | Fall 0.38 |
245 Beau Swank Record: 28- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Escamilla | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.27 |
Won | Alex Demers | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.01 |
Won | Jonah Mitchell | Northridge | Fall 2.46 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|