Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Graham - 236.00 Points | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Justin Stickley Record: 17- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Sellars | Northridge | Fall 3.40 |
Won | Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake | Fall 1.58 |
Won | Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | T-Fall 17-2 |
086 Eli Stickley Record: 18- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Devin Craig | Urbana | Fall 0.16 |
Won | Brent Moore | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Quenten Staley | Indian Lake | T-Fall 15-0 |
092 Eli Seipel Record: 16- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Hartz | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.46 |
Won | Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | Fall 0.50 |
098 Cody Ohnmeiss Record: 17- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Evan Dillahunt | Shawnee | Fall 1.54 |
Won | Seth Newman | Bellefontaine | T-Fall 20-1 |
Lost | Reyse Wallbrown | Indian Lake | Dec 6-1 |
Won | Zach Wilson | Tecumseh | Fall 2.52 |
Won | Gabe Callicoat | Tippecanoe | Def DEF |
104 Micah Jordan Record: 23- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Roberts | Northwestern | Fall 1.08 |
Won | Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | Fall |
Won | Seth Cochran | Northridge | Fall 0.59 |
110 Lane Thomas Record: 19- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Luke Matthews | Shawnee | Fall 4.02 |
Won | Bobby Dye | Indian Lake | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Preston Bowshier | Northridge | M-Dec 13-2 |
116 Mason Brunke Record: 18- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Max Oakes | Northwestern | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 18-0 |
Won | Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | Fall 1.29 |
122 Nate Henkle Record: 12- 6 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Morgan Lockwood | Ben Logan | Fall 1.11 |
Won | Christian Kindle | Indian Lake | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Drake Roebuck | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.26 |
128 Kenny Essen Record: 7- 5 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Christian Evans | Tecumseh | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | T-Fall 19-3 |
Won | Emmalee Northern | Shawnee | M-Dec 13-4 |
Lost | Alex Parrish | Northridge | Fall 2.45 |
Won | Logan Lafferty | Tippecanoe | Ff FF |
134 Cody Ryan Record: 20- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Willoughby | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.51 |
Won | Jacob McGuire | Indian Valley | T-Fall 19-4 |
Won | Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | T-Fall 16-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|