Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Tecumseh - 79.00 Points | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
080 Shaun Stant Record: 11-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Weekley | Northwestern | T-Fall 16-0 |
Won | Casey Vernon | Indian Valley | Fall 1.37 |
Lost | Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake | Fall 1.46 |
Lost | Ben Sellars | Northridge | Dec 7-2 |
098 Zach Wilson Record: 9-13 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Gabe Callicoat | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.49 |
Won | Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | Dec 10-5 |
Lost | Cody Ohnmeiss | Graham | Fall 2.52 |
Lost | Justin Hasting | Northwestern | Fall 0.43 |
104 Robert Jones Record: 3-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Heath Lange | Indian Lake | Fall 1.41 |
Lost | Cody Roberts | Northwestern | T-Fall 20-5 |
110 Patrick Winans Record: 19-11 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bobby Dye | Indian Lake | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Luke Matthews | Shawnee | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Russ Hites | Ben Logan | Dec 5-0 |
Won | Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | Dec 6-4 |
116 Steven Marker Record: 8-15 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Smith | Indian Lake | Dec 5-4 |
Lost | Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | Fall 0.40 |
Won | Alex Ewing | Urbana | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Jordan Lough | Ben Logan | Fall 1.38 |
128 Christian Evans Record: 25- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kenny Essen | Graham | Fall 1.03 |
Won | Brad Francis | Ben Logan | Fall 1.11 |
Lost | L. J. Henderson | Indian Lake | Dec 9-2 |
134 Josh Kaiser Record: 13-10 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aaron Kindler | Urbana | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | Fall 2.55 |
Won | Justin Willoughby | Tippecanoe | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Jacob McGuire | Indian Valley | Fall 0.40 |
142 Lane Eby Record: 13-12 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Day | Northridge | Fall 3.58 |
Won | Jordan Erevia | Ben Logan | Fall 0.41 |
Lost | Cody Flarida | Shawnee | M-Dec 13-3 |
Won | Tyler Day | Northridge | Dec 6-2 |
172 Tristan Taylor Record: 12-12 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Billy Walter | Indian Lake | Fall 0.30 |
Won | Brandon Arndts | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.25 |
Lost | Billy Walter | Indian Lake | Dec 2-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|