Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Tippecanoe - 141.00 Points | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
086 Brent Moore Record: 21- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Brown | Northridge | Fall 1.21 |
Won | Corey Williams | Indian Valley | Fall 2.05 |
Lost | Eli Stickley | Graham | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Matt Meyers | Shawnee | Dec 9-3 |
Won | Devin Rogers | Northwestern | Dec 5-1 |
092 Tyler Hartz Record: 13-14 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Phlipot | Northwestern | T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost | Eli Seipel | Graham | Fall 2.46 |
Won | Bryce Gray | Ben Logan | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Michael Newman | Northridge | M-Dec 11-3 |
098 Gabe Callicoat Record: 22- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Wilson | Tecumseh | Fall 0.49 |
Lost | Elijah Cochran | Northridge | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Justin Hasting | Northwestern | Fall 2.41 |
Lost | Cody Ohnmeiss | Graham | Def DEF |
116 Logan Dawes Record: 24- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Drew Boysal | Shawnee | Fall 2.15 |
Lost | Mason Brunke | Graham | T-Fall 18-0 |
Won | Steven Marker | Tecumseh | M-Dec 9-1 |
Won | Max Oakes | Northwestern | Dec 5-1 |
122 Jarrett Wasson Record: 16- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Drake Roebuck | Bellefontaine | Fall 3.32 |
Won | Jacob Dooley | Northwestern | Fall 1.22 |
Won | Christian Kindle | Indian Lake | Dec 10-3 |
Lost | Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | Dec 9-7 |
128 Logan Lafferty Record: 6- 7 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Emmalee Northern | Shawnee | Dec 10-7 |
Won | Cody French | Northwestern | Fall 1.23 |
Won | Ethan Edwards | Urbana | Dec 3-1 |
Lost | Brad Francis | Ben Logan | Fall 0.13 |
Lost | Kenny Essen | Graham | Ff FF |
134 Justin Willoughb Record: 7-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Ryan | Graham | Fall 0.51 |
Won | Brady Bechtel | Ben Logan | Dec 7-5 |
Lost | Josh Kaiser | Tecumseh | Dec 10-4 |
Lost | Christian Koepp | Shawnee | Fall 0.47 |
142 Austin Robbins Record: 22- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Erevia | Ben Logan | Fall 0.34 |
Won | Tyler Day | Northridge | Fall 3.48 |
Won | Ben Wahl | Indian Lake | M-Dec 15-2 |
150 Ian Turner Record: 1- 7 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Andorfer | Northridge | Fall 0.32 |
Lost | Andrew Skidmore | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 9-1 |
160 Trey Walker Record: 9- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Marcus Lykins | Northridge | Fall 1.11 |
Lost | B.J. Miller | Indian Valley | Ff FF |
172 Brandon Arndts Record: 8- 8 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Holt | Northridge | Fall 0.26 |
Lost | Tristan Taylor | Tecumseh | Fall 1.25 |
205 Dalton Fitzwater Record: 2- 4 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Luke Ream | Northwestern | Fall 2.14 |
Won | Bobby Scott | Indian Valley | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Ryan Amlin | Shawnee | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Luke Ream | Northwestern | Ff FF |
245 Alex Demers Record: 11- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Beau Swank | Ben Logan | Fall 1.01 |
Won | Eric Escamilla | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.13 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|