Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tanner Smith | Graham | Fall | David Stroud | Northridge | 2.51 |
Connor Stewart | Ben Logan | Fall | Calob Nadeau | Indian Lake | 4.09 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Stickley | Graham | Fall | Thoren Long | Indian Valley | 1.06 |
Mitchell Poynter | Tippecanoe | Fall | Matthew Parratt | Northwestern | 1.00 |
Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | T-Fall | Lance Houchin | Bellefontaine | 18-2 |
Blake Biteman | Tecumseh | Fall | Mikey Kimbler | Indian Lake | 0.45 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaiah Davis | Indian Lake | Fall | Austin Deel | Indian Valley | 0.40 |
Langston Kitchen | Urbana | Fall | Jacob Dickenson | Stebbins | 0.47 |
Justin Weekley | Northwestern | Dec | Seth D'Allessandris | Shawnee | 9-6 |
Brent Moore | Graham | Fall | Dillon Park | Ben Logan | 3.43 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eli Stickley | Graham | Fall | Jake Balch | Northridge | 0.37 |
Sean Warniment | Indian Lake | Fall | Christian Mullins | Ben Logan | 1.08 |
Wade Smiddy | Shawnee | Fall | Devin Craig | Urbana | 1.17 |
Devin Rogers | Northwestern | Fall | Korey Florence | Tippecanoe | 0.35 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eli Seipel | Graham | Fall | Logan Mangen | Tippecanoe | 0.51 |
Tristan Varian | Bellefontaine | Fall | Andrew Sanders | Northridge | 2.40 |
Trevor Anderson | Indian Lake | Fall | Chandler Stidhan | Shawnee | 0.42 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Garrett Jordan | Graham | Fall | Derek Weiser | Ben Logan | 0.48 |
Tony Vasquez | Indian Valley | Fall | Tyler Hartz | Tippecanoe | 4.00 |
Jacob Furlong | Stebbins | Fall | Tim Sidders | Urbana | 1.03 |
Kurt Crockett | Indian Lake | Fall | Dallas DeBord | Tecumseh | 0.34 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Gabe Callicoat | Tippecanoe | Fall | Josh Baum | Urbana | 1.17 |
Mason Diener | Indian Lake | Fall | John Miotke | Indian Valley | 4.20 |
Dakoda Shawhan | Stebbins | Dec | Hayden Bronne | Graham | 4-2 |
Luke Matthews | Shawnee | M-Dec | Zach Schmid | Bellefontaine | 14-4 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jordan Lay | Indian Valley | Fall | Ryan Sheeley | Ben Logan | 0.52 |
Broedy Grim | Graham | Fall | Chase Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | 3.45 |
Andrew Franzen | Northwestern | Fall | Andrew Crockett | Indian Lake | 1.21 |
Andrew Shirk | Northridge | Fall | Koty Rife | Shawnee | 0.47 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Steven Marker | Tecumseh | Fall | Drew Boysel | Shawnee | 1.05 |
Connor Rogers | Northwestern | Fall | Andy Caldwell | Indian Valley | 2.43 |
Josh Smith | Indian Lake | Dec | Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | 9-5 |
Tyler Sowards | Northridge | Fall | Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | 1.26 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ethan Edwards | Urbana | Fall | Will Rose | Tecumseh | 3.20 |
Tyler Pruitt | Indian Valley | Fall | Cody Winegardner | Indian Lake | 1.08 |
Morgan Lockwood | Ben Logan | Dec | Jon Burks | Shawnee | 14-10 |
Jacob Dooley | Northwestern | Fall | Brendan Bodenmiller | Bellefontaine | 0.29 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | Fall | Eric Masden | Tecumseh | 1.11 |
Ricky Rutledge | Stebbins | Fall | Freddie Schmiedebusch | Indian Lake | 0.39 |
Brady Bechtel | Ben Logan | Fall | Michael Herbert | Indian Valley | 1.59 |
Nathan Bills | Northwestern | Fall | Phillip Craig | Bellefontaine | 1.02 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Riley Ethering | Stebbins | 10-0 |
Jacob Angles | Urbana | M-Dec | Andrew Skidmore | Bellefontaine | 17-6 |
Logan Eagan | Tippecanoe | Fall | Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | 1.28 |
Landon Rohrer | Northwestern | Fall | Levi Kravos | Indian Valley | 1.15 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jack Harris | Urbana | Fall | William Hall | Shawnee | 1.00 |
Josh Couchman | Graham | Fall | Aaron Leciejewski | Indian Valley | 0.24 |
Shane Asman | Indian Lake | Fall | Josh Hill | Ben Logan | 0.24 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Daniel | Stebbins | Fall | Michael Morgan | Urbana | 0.48 |
William Walter | Indian Lake | Fall | Zayne Wheeler | Ben Logan | 0.26 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|