Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Tippecanoe - 174.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
086 Mitchell Poynter Record: 17- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matthew Parratt | Northwestern | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Justin Stickley | Graham | Fall 1.16 |
Lost | Caleb Houser | Ben Logan | Fall 1.17 |
098 Korey Florence Record: 6-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Devin Rogers | Northwestern | Fall 0.35 |
Won | Devin Craig | Urbana | M-Dec 12-0 |
Lost | Christian Mullins | Ben Logan | Fall 1.11 |
104 Logan Mangen Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Eli Seipel | Graham | Fall 0.51 |
Lost | Andrew Sanders | Northridge | Dec 4-1 |
110 Tyler Hartz Record: 12- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tony Vasquez | Indian Valley | Fall 4.00 |
Lost | Derek Weiser | Ben Logan | Dec 7-6 |
116 Gabe Callicoat Record: 23- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Baum | Urbana | Fall 1.17 |
Won | Mason Diener | Indian Lake | Fall 0.32 |
Won | Luke Matthews | Shawnee | Dec 4-2 |
128 Logan Dawes Record: 25- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Smith | Indian Lake | Dec 9-5 |
Won | Quent Lookabaugh | Ben Logan | Fall 1.17 |
Won | Andy Caldwell | Indian Valley | Fall 1.45 |
142 Austin Robbins Record: 26- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Masden | Tecumseh | Fall 1.11 |
Won | Ricky Rutledge | Stebbins | Fall 1.02 |
Won | Brady Bechtel | Ben Logan | Fall 2.05 |
150 Logan Eagan Record: 4- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Anderson | Ben Logan | Fall 1.28 |
Won | Landon Rohrer | Northwestern | Dec 10-5 |
Lost | Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | M-Dec 12-0 |
160 Brandon Ardnts Record: 15- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Shane Asman | Indian Lake | Fall 2.40 |
Lost | Josh Couchman | Graham | Fall 0.37 |
172 Jason Winblad Record: 8- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | William Walter | Indian Lake | Fall 1.28 |
Won | Jacob Riley | Tecumseh | Dec 5-1 |
205 Logan Ferrell Record: 10-11 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chantz Rose | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.31 |
Lost | Steven Major | Indian Lake | Dec 4-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|