Indian Lake High School | ||||
2005 CBC Varsity Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Graham-MR - 309.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Zac Thomusseit Record: 24-10 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Bradley Carter | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 1.38 |
Won | Heath Allen | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall 3.45 |
Won | Steve Sexton | Shawnee-KT | Dec 5-2 |
112 Aaron Hart Record: 29- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall 3.31 |
Won | Barrett Rihm | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 1.46 |
Won | Ryan Gambill | Miami East-MR | Dec 5-1 |
119 Ben Jordan Record: 26- 7 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Ray | Indian Lake-KT | T-Fall 20-3 |
Won | Levi Long | Miami East-MR | T-Fall 18-3 |
Won | Jeff Thompson | Northwestern-MR | Dec 14-7 |
125 Cameron Doggett Record: 31- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | LaVante Calhoun | Urbana-KT | Fall 2.22 |
Won | Craig Marker | Bellefontaine-KT | T-Fall 20-5 |
Won | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | T-Fall 17-2 |
130 Coby Boyd Record: 30- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Berry | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 0.47 |
Won | Levi Smith | Miami East-MR | Fall 0.49 |
Won | Jarod Klofta | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 1.16 |
135 Jake Kyle Record: 18- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Krebs | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.49 |
Won | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.03 |
Won | Jacob Gambill | Miami East-MR | Dec 7-1 |
140 Josh Luster Record: 17-12 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Pencil | Northwestern-MR | M-Dec 3-1 |
Won | Ryan Harper | Miami East-MR | Fall 2.30 |
Won | Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 8-3 |
145 Eric Taylor Record: 14-13 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Karl Larew | Urbana-KT | M-Dec 17-3 |
Lost | Nathan Wren | Bellefontaine-KT | T-Fall 15-0 |
Lost | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan-MR | M-Dec 12-2 |
160 David Erwin Record: 32- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Seth Brown | Kenton Ridge-MR | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Kyle Love | Tippecanoe-KT | T-Fall 19-4 |
Won | Matt Stahl | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall 4.33 |
171 David Thompson Record: 25- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robert Schmid | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 1.44 |
Won | Will Thomure | Shawnee-KT | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Cody VanBuskirk | Ben. Logan-MR | Dec 3-0 |
215 Jason Marshall Record: 31- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | M-Dec 13-0 |
Won | Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall 0.11 |
Won | Brad Laughman | Miami East-MR | Fall 1.31 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|