Indian Lake High School | ||||
2005 CBC Varsity Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Indian Lake-KT - 192.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 5, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Adam Whitt Record: 14-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Garret Lay | Greenon-MR | Fall 3.27 |
Lost | Cody McGillvary | Miami East-MR | M-Dec 9-1 |
112 Nate Harmon Record: 13-12 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Hurtt | Greenon-MR | Fall 2.19 |
Lost | Ryan Gambill | Miami East-MR | Fall 1.34 |
Won | Barrett Rihm | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 2.38 |
119 Cody Ray Record: 11-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | T-Fall 20-3 |
Lost | Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-MR | M-Dec 10-1 |
125 Bruce Lamb Record: 9-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Craig Marker | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 2.51 |
Lost | LaVante Calhoun | Urbana-KT | Dec 8-3 |
130 Jarod Klofta Record: 25- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tommy Cairns | Tippecanoe-KT | M-Dec 14-1 |
Won | Kevin Christensen | Greenon-MR | Fall 3.22 |
Lost | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | Fall 1.16 |
135 Shane Jenkins Record: 26- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Retherford | Kenton Ridge-MR | T-Fall 19-4 |
Lost | Jacob Gambill | Miami East-MR | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 9-2 |
140 Nick Christman Record: 24- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Luke Klosterman | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Tony Whitten | Tippecanoe-KT | M-Dec 12-1 |
Won | Wes Grant | Ben. Logan-MR | Dec 8-2 |
145 Shane Everhart Record: 23- 9 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan McClure | Northwestern-MR | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan-MR | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Nathan Wren | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 4-1 |
152 Lance Esch Record: 25- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Miles Goodridge | Northwestern-MR | Fall 1.12 |
Won | Dustin Farrell | Tecumseh-KT | T-Fall 18-2 |
Won | Ryan Whitlow | Ben. Logan-MR | Fall 2.45 |
171 Robert Schmid Record: 16-13 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Thompson | Graham-MR | Fall 1.44 |
Won | Adam Lawrence | Greenon-MR | Fall 1.43 |
Lost | Brock Cochran | Kenton Ridge-MR | M-Dec 13-4 |
189 Matt Marshall Record: 3-11 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zac King | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.04 |
Won | Joe Kemp | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec 4-0 |
Lost | Josh Starry | Miami East-MR | Fall 1.53 |
215 Thomas Taylor Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jason Marshall | Graham-MR | M-Dec 13-0 |
Lost | Spencer Kerns | Urbana-KT | Dec 9-4 |
275 Sam Johnston Record: 19- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Anson Loomis | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.47 |
Lost | Nick Smith | Shawnee-KT | Fall 4.53 |
Lost | Tyler Wolf | Urbana-KT | Dec 3-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|