Kenton Ridge High School | ||||
2006 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, February 11, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
1 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 9 | 31- 1 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
2 | Chris Hess | Miami East-MR | 12- 22 | |||
Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 6- 3 | |||
3 | Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 18- 16 | ||
Steven Berger | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 5- 15 | |||
4 | Bye | - | ||||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | 9 | 24- 13 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
5 | Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 10 | 36- 5 | ||
Alex Russell | Shawnee-KT | 11- 24 | ||||
6 | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 13- 21 | ||
Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 3- 8 | |||
7 | Heath Allen | Ben. Logan-MR | 11 | 27- 8 | ||
Cody McGillivary | Miami East-MR | 29- 12 | ||||
8 | Zac Marinelli | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 15- 6 | ||
Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 6 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
9 | Ryan Gambill | Miami East-MR | 42- 1 | |||
Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | 10 | 19- 4 | |||
10 | Joe Burkhammer | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 7- 20 | ||
Jake Rowe | Graham-MR | 2- 1 | ||||
11 | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 10- 14 | ||
Daniel Hurtt | Greenon-MR | 12 | 7- 14 | |||
12 | Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | 22- 13 | |||
T. J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 23- 9 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
13 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 10 | 28- 4 | ||
Jacob Pursley | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 2- 9 | |||
14 | Ryan Harper | Miami East-MR | 16- 22 | |||
Kurt Seeley | Ben. Logan-MR | 23- 11 | ||||
15 | Travis Green | Kenton Ridge-MR | 24- 6 | |||
Justin Foster | Shawnee-KT | 4- 23 | ||||
16 | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 20- 15 | ||
LaVante Calhoun | Urbana-KT | 12 | 32- 9 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
17 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 10 | 28- 2 | ||
Tim Burkett | Urbana-KT | 3- 12 | ||||
18 | Brooks Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 7- 20 | ||
Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 15- 16 | |||
19 | Brian Livingston | Ben. Logan-MR | 11 | 19- 16 | ||
Trevor Rose | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 1- 20 | |||
20 | Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 6- 12 | ||
Jeff Thompson | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 23- 4 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
21 | Kevin Christensen | Greenon-MR | 12 | 30- 3 | ||
Jordan Krebs | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 5- 7 | |||
22 | Kenny Schulz | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 11- 14 | ||
Joe Newland | Graham-MR | 11 | 16- 8 | |||
23 | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 31- 8 | ||
Chris Stacy | Urbana-KT | 9- 20 | ||||
24 | Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan-MR | 10 | 30- 5 | ||
Jacob Gambill | Miami East-MR | 30- 4 | ||||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
25 | Jake Kyle | Graham-MR | 12 | 23- 6 | ||
Cody Ray | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 12- 16 | |||
26 | Levi Smith | Miami East-MR | 28- 13 | |||
Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine-KT | 12 | 36- 4 | |||
27 | Casey Wells | Greenon-MR | 11 | 34- 8 | ||
Dukie Sherman | Urbana-KT | 10 | 28- 11 | |||
28 | Casey Grisham | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 16- 13 | ||
Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | 11 | 36- 6 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
29 | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 29- 6 | ||
Karl Larew | Urbana-KT | 12 | 15- 21 | |||
30 | Josh Berry | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 11- 9 | ||
Tony Whitten | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 15- 9 | |||
31 | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 28- 7 | ||
William Moore | Miami East-MR | 11- 22 | ||||
32 | Justin Miller | Indian Lake-KT | 0- 2 | |||
James Mannier | Graham-MR | 9 | 22- 8 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
33 | Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 27- 7 | ||
Mark Mugavero | Urbana-KT | 12 | 21- 19 | |||
34 | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 7- 19 | ||
Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 22- 10 | |||
35 | Jordan McClure | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 30- 5 | ||
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 15- 14 | ||||
36 | Zach Stockdale | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 6- 18 | ||
Josh Luster | Graham-MR | 11 | 22- 11 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
37 | Kyle Love | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 27- 4 | ||
Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | 11- 23 | ||||
38 | Josh Kelly | Northwestern-MR | 10- 24 | |||
Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | 21- 15 | ||||
39 | Alex Sherman | Urbana-KT | 12 | 27- 12 | ||
Vet Smelko | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 10- 16 | |||
40 | Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-MR | 10 | 15- 15 | ||
Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 10 | 21- 12 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
41 | David Thompson | Graham-MR | 11 | 25- 7 | ||
Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | 10 | 14- 15 | |||
42 | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 8- 18 | ||
Justin Colley | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 30- 13 | |||
43 | Seth Brown | Kenton Ridge-MR | 12 | 26- 11 | ||
Kenton Sherick | Tecumseh-KT | 0- 2 | ||||
44 | Jake McGillivary | Miami East-MR | 28- 13 | |||
Cody VanBuskirk | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 32- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
45 | Tyler Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 33- 2 | ||
Joe Matthews | Shawnee-KT | 29- 10 | ||||
46 | Tony Pellegrino | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 24- 13 | ||
Joel Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 27- 8 | ||||
47 | Cody Smith | Graham-MR | 2- 1 | |||
Brandon Knoop | Miami East-MR | 1- 6 | ||||
48 | Josh Stone | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 0- 12 | ||
Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 34- 6 | ||||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
49 | Nick Hess | Urbana-KT | 12 | 38- 0 | ||
Bill Heilman | Miami East-MR | 17- 20 | ||||
50 | Alan Marrs | Graham-MR | 9 | 6- 26 | ||
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 23- 12 | |||
51 | Wesly Miller | Shawnee-KT | 24- 8 | |||
Phil Justice | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 4- 13 | |||
52 | Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 9- 15 | ||
Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 27- 9 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
53 | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 28- 5 |
Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | 11 | 20- 15 | |
54 | Bye | - | ||
Nick Busick | Northwestern-MR | 25- 9 | ||
55 | Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 9 | 20- 15 |
John Clary | Ben. Logan-MR | 9- 20 | ||
56 | Jordan Coberly | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 8- 21 |
Spencer Kerns | Urbana-KT | 12 | 38- 4 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|