Kenton Ridge High School | ||||
2006 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Final Round | ||||
Saturday, February 11, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
113 | Chris Hess | Miami East-MR | 12- 22 | |||
Steven Berger | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 5- 15 | |||
114 | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 6- 3 | ||
Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 18- 16 | |||
115 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 9 | 31- 1 | ||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | 9 | 24- 13 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
116 | Alex Russell | Shawnee-KT | 11- 24 | |||
Cody McGillivary | Miami East-MR | 29- 12 | ||||
117 | Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 3- 8 | ||
Heath Allen | Ben. Logan-MR | 11 | 27- 8 | |||
118 | Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 10 | 36- 5 | ||
Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 6 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
119 | Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | 10 | 19- 4 | ||
Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | 22- 13 | ||||
120 | Jake Rowe | Graham-MR | 2- 1 | |||
Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 10- 14 | |||
121 | Ryan Gambill | Miami East-MR | 42- 1 | |||
T. J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 23- 9 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
122 | Ryan Harper | Miami East-MR | 16- 22 | |||
LaVante Calhoun | Urbana-KT | 12 | 32- 9 | |||
123 | Kurt Seeley | Ben. Logan-MR | 23- 11 | |||
Travis Green | Kenton Ridge-MR | 24- 6 | ||||
124 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 10 | 28- 4 | ||
Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 20- 15 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
125 | Brooks Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 7- 20 | ||
Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 6- 12 | |||
126 | Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 15- 16 | ||
Brian Livingston | Ben. Logan-MR | 11 | 19- 16 | |||
127 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 10 | 28- 2 | ||
Jeff Thompson | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 23- 4 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
128 | Kenny Schulz | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 11- 14 | ||
Hunter Pool | Ben. Logan-MR | 10 | 30- 5 | |||
129 | Joe Newland | Graham-MR | 11 | 16- 8 | ||
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 31- 8 | |||
130 | Kevin Christensen | Greenon-MR | 12 | 30- 3 | ||
Jacob Gambill | Miami East-MR | 30- 4 | ||||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
131 | Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine-KT | 12 | 36- 4 | ||
Casey Grisham | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 16- 13 | |||
132 | Levi Smith | Miami East-MR | 28- 13 | |||
Casey Wells | Greenon-MR | 11 | 34- 8 | |||
133 | Jake Kyle | Graham-MR | 12 | 23- 6 | ||
Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | 11 | 36- 6 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
134 | Karl Larew | Urbana-KT | 12 | 15- 21 | ||
William Moore | Miami East-MR | 11- 22 | ||||
135 | Tony Whitten | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 15- 9 | ||
Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 28- 7 | |||
136 | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 29- 6 | ||
James Mannier | Graham-MR | 9 | 22- 8 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
137 | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 7- 19 | ||
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 15- 14 | ||||
138 | Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 22- 10 | ||
Jordan McClure | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 30- 5 | |||
139 | Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 27- 7 | ||
Josh Luster | Graham-MR | 11 | 22- 11 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
140 | Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | 11- 23 | |||
Vet Smelko | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 10- 16 | |||
141 | Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | 21- 15 | |||
Alex Sherman | Urbana-KT | 12 | 27- 12 | |||
142 | Kyle Love | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 27- 4 | ||
Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 10 | 21- 12 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
143 | Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | 10 | 14- 15 | ||
Jake McGillivary | Miami East-MR | 28- 13 | ||||
144 | Justin Colley | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 30- 13 | ||
Seth Brown | Kenton Ridge-MR | 12 | 26- 11 | |||
145 | David Thompson | Graham-MR | 11 | 25- 7 | ||
Cody VanBuskirk | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 32- 2 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
146 | Joe Matthews | Shawnee-KT | 29- 10 | |||
Brandon Knoop | Miami East-MR | 1- 6 | ||||
147 | Joel Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 27- 8 | |||
Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 34- 6 | ||||
148 | Tyler Blakely | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 33- 2 | ||
Cody Smith | Graham-MR | 2- 1 | ||||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
149 | Bill Heilman | Miami East-MR | 17- 20 | |||
Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 9- 15 | |||
150 | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 23- 12 | ||
Wesly Miller | Shawnee-KT | 24- 8 | ||||
151 | Nick Hess | Urbana-KT | 12 | 38- 0 | ||
Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan-MR | 12 | 27- 9 | |||
275 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
152 | Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | 11 | 20- 15 |
John Clary | Ben. Logan-MR | 9- 20 | ||
153 | Nick Busick | Northwestern-MR | 25- 9 | |
Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 9 | 20- 15 | |
154 | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 28- 5 |
Spencer Kerns | Urbana-KT | 12 | 38- 4 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|