Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2007 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Final Round | ||||
Saturday, February 10, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
113 | Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 23- 11 | ||
Joey O'Brien | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 15- 19 | |||
114 | Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 23- 9 | ||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | 10 | 36- 3 | |||
115 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 10 | 32- 1 | ||
Evan Storts | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 29- 5 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
116 | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 5- 17 | ||
Bradley Carter | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 20- 2 | |||
117 | Elmer Little | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 8- 7 | ||
Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 17- 13 | |||
118 | Zach Neibert | Graham-MR | 10 | 30- 6 | ||
Josh Crum | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 28- 10 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
119 | Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 10- 11 | ||
Heath Allen | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 31- 6 | |||
120 | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 18- 17 | ||
Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 19- 9 | |||
121 | Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | 12 | 31- 4 | ||
Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 11 | 30- 4 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
122 | Austin Bauer | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 12- 19 | ||
Brian Levingston | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 26- 13 | |||
123 | Brooke Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 16- 17 | ||
Adam Witt | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 9 | |||
124 | Brian Stephens | Graham-MR | 10 | 30- 8 | ||
Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-MR | 9 | 29- 5 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
125 | Justin Deel | Kenton Ridge-MR | 10 | 13- 11 | ||
Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | 9 | 4- 12 | |||
126 | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 18- 9 | ||
T.J. Chappelear | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 21- 6 | |||
127 | Josh Schell | Greenon-MR | 11 | 35- 2 | ||
Max Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 9 | 16- 9 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
128 | Brett Wells | Stebbins-MR | 10 | 1- 2 | ||
Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine-KT | 11 | 12- 13 | |||
129 | Jordan Penhorwood | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 34- 5 | ||
Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 8 | |||
130 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 4 | ||
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 32- 6 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
131 | Kevin Kidd | Stebbins-MR | 11 | 19- 18 | ||
Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 15- 12 | |||
132 | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-KT | 9 | 23- 11 | ||
Kurt Seeley | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 32- 2 | |||
133 | Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 38- 3 | ||
Joe Newland | Graham-MR | 12 | 18- 10 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
134 | Josh Berry | Kenton Ridge-MR | 12 | 12- 9 | ||
Casey Beck | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 7- 23 | |||
135 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 2 | ||
Hunter Pool | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 33- 4 | |||
136 | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 30- 3 | ||
Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 24- 7 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
137 | George McGill | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 9- 19 | ||
Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 28- 10 | |||
138 | Justin Sneary | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 21- 11 | ||
Duke Sherman | Urbana-KT | 11 | 33- 9 | |||
139 | James Mannier | Graham-MR | 10 | 24- 6 | ||
Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | 12 | 26- 10 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
140 | Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-MR | 10 | 23- 16 | ||
Jay Engle | Greenon-MR | 11 | 22- 17 | |||
141 | Dane Cope | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 19- 13 | ||
Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 21- 9 | |||
142 | Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 11 | 27- 9 | ||
Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 31- 7 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
143 | Vet Smelko | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 21- 12 | ||
Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | 12 | 24- 11 | |||
144 | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake-KT | 10 | 11- 14 | ||
Chris Hardin | Stebbins-MR | 11 | 20- 17 | |||
145 | David Thompson | Graham-MR | 12 | 15- 5 | ||
Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-MR | 11 | 32- 10 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
146 | Payton Rose | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 17- 16 | ||
Eric Du | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 9- 14 | |||
147 | Aaron Biseglia | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 6- 17 | ||
Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 22- 6 | |||
148 | Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | 11 | 28- 2 | ||
Logan White | Graham-MR | 9 | 24- 8 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
149 | Tony Pellegrino | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 22- 11 | ||
Cody Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 5- 10 | |||
150 | Josh Reynolds | Northwestern-MR | 12 | 24- 13 | ||
Kaleb Guinn | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 16- 14 | |||
151 | Robby Weisenberger | Urbana-KT | 12 | 41- 1 | ||
Wesley Miller | Shawnee-KT | 11 | 28- 6 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
152 | Chris Dennis | Stebbins-MR | 12 | 12- 13 |
Alex Jackson | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 17- 9 | |
153 | Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 18- 12 |
Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | 11 | 29- 2 | |
154 | Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 10 | 27- 8 |
Matt Wolf | Greenon-MR | 12 | 30- 4 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|