Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2007 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Kenton Ridge-MR - 129.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 10, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Cody Harting Record: 23-11 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall 18-3 |
Won | Zach Walton | Greenon-MR | Fall 1.22 |
Won | Joey O'Brien | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 2.19 |
112 Bradley Carter Record: 20- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec 7-5 |
Won | Tyler Apple | Urbana-KT | Fall 0.59 |
Won | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 2.06 |
119 Dylan Numbers Record: 20-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cordell Longstreath | Graham-MR | Fall 3.47 |
Lost | Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | M-Dec 16-3 |
125 Tucker Armstrong Record: 29- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brian Levingston | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 1.41 |
Won | Adam Witt | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 0.27 |
Lost | Brian Stephens | Graham-MR | Dec 3-2 |
130 Justin Deel Record: 13-11 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Smith | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 1.00 |
Won | Justin Palmer | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec 14-1 |
Lost | Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | Def |
135 Zach Boggs Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall 0.37 |
Lost | Brett Wells | Stebbins-MR | Fall 0.42 |
140 Sean Scaglia Record: 38- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kevin Kidd | Stebbins-MR | Fall 3.19 |
Won | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-KT | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Joe Newland | Graham-MR | Fall 5.51 |
145 Josh Berry Record: 12- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jeb Pencil | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.50 |
Won | Cody Ray | Indian Lake-KT | Dec 7-6 |
Won | Casey Beck | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 2.22 |
160 Jake Martycz Record: 23-16 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | Fall 3.07 |
Won | Jake Hamm | Northwestern-MR | Fall 2.04 |
Lost | Jay Engle | Greenon-MR | Fall 4.47 |
171 Dustin Foster Record: 32-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Horne | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 1.24 |
Won | Chris Hardin | Stebbins-MR | Fall 5.32 |
Lost | David Thompson | Graham-MR | M-Dec 17-8 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|