Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2007 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Ben Logan-MR - 154.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 10, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Luke Smith Record: 23- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zach Walton | Greenon-MR | Fall 0.24 |
Lost | David Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall 19-3 |
Lost | Bryce Baker | Urbana-KT | M-Dec 12-1 |
119 Heath Allen Record: 31- 6 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Heaston | Northwestern-MR | Fall 3.25 |
Won | Bryce Whitaker | Shawnee-KT | Fall 1.27 |
Won | Steven Wray | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 2.32 |
125 Brian Levingston Record: 26-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 1.41 |
Won | Matt Perrine | Shawnee-KT | Dec 6-1 |
Won | Austin Bauer | Stebbins-MR | Dec 6-2 |
135 Jordan Penhorwoo Record: 34- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brett Wells | Stebbins-MR | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | T-Fall 20-5 |
Won | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-KT | Def |
140 Kurt Seeley Record: 32- 2 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tim Burkett | Urbana-KT | Fall 1.13 |
Lost | Joe Newland | Graham-MR | Fall 3.29 |
Won | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-KT | Dec 5-0 |
145 Hunter Pool Record: 33- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Wyen | Greenon-MR | Fall 3.36 |
Lost | Matt Prater | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 8-4 |
Lost | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | Fall 2.48 |
152 Skylar Wohlgamut Record: 28-10 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jared Wright | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 2.49 |
Won | Nick Taulbee | Stebbins-MR | Dec 1.45 |
Won | George McGill | Northwestern-MR | T-Fall 17-1 |
160 Jacob Barnes Record: 16-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Carl Christy | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 2.49 |
Lost | Jay Engle | Greenon-MR | Dec 7-4 |
171 Chris Horne Record: 18-17 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-MR | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | Jake Mershon | Shawnee-KT | Fall 1.14 |
189 Payton Rose Record: 17-16 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Biseglia | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 3.56 |
Won | Zach Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 2.05 |
Won | Eric Du | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall 2.37 |
215 Kaleb Guinn Record: 16-14 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Travis Richardson | Greenon-MR | Dec 11-7 OT |
Lost | Wesley Miller | Shawnee-KT | Fall 1.48 |
Lost | Josh Reynolds | Northwestern-MR | M-Dec 12-3 |
285 Alex Jackson Record: 17- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-KT | Fall 2.46 |
Won | Timo Lau | Shawnee-KT | Fall 2.33 |
Won | Chris Dennis | Stebbins-MR | Dec 4-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|