Stebbins High School | ||||
2008 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 9, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
57 | Brandon Hodge | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 14- 14 | ||
Bye | - | |||||
58 | Bye | - | ||||
Suzanna Garvey | Urbana-MR | 12 | 11- 14 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
59 | Kane Barnes | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 9- 21 | ||
Alex Rougier | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 6- 15 | |||
60 | Brandon Miller | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 18- 14 | ||
Corbin Messner | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 4- 21 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
61 | Joe O'Brien | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 12- 20 | ||
Kenneth Huffman | Stebbins-KT | 9 | 5- 15 | |||
62 | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 18- 12 | ||
Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | 9 | 3- 17 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
63 | Bye | - | ||||
Kyle Birt | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 25- 12 | |||
64 | Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge-KT | 10 | 13- 14 | ||
Michael Prater | Bellefontaine-KT | 9 | 7- 20 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
65 | Matt Perrine | Shawnee-KT | 11 | 15- 16 | ||
Austin Bauer | Stebbins-KT | 11 | 21- 10 | |||
66 | Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake-MR | 10 | 7- 10 | ||
Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | 9 | 15- 10 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
67 | Ryan Eickhoff | Urbana-MR | 12 | 29- 11 | ||
Alan Ehrle | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 3- 30 | |||
68 | Nick Adams | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 23- 16 | ||
Jimmy Johnson | Kenton Ridge-KT | 9 | 0- 2 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
69 | Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | 10 | 14- 16 | ||
Scottie McMillan | Indian Lake-MR | 9 | 11- 8 | |||
70 | Josh Barrere | Tippecanoe-KT | 11 | 17- 18 | ||
Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee-KT | 10 | 9- 13 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
71 | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 17- 10 | ||
Greg Huffman | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 9- 19 | |||
72 | Kevin Kidd | Stebbins-KT | 12 | 27- 16 | ||
Allex Russell | Shawnee-KT | 12 | 10- 14 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
73 | Jeremy Strahan | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 13- 14 | ||
Chris Horne | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 12- 7 | |||
74 | Lonnie Layne | Kenton Ridge-KT | 12 | 2- 15 | ||
Matt Sopczak | Stebbins-KT | 10 | 22- 19 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
75 | Tim Burkett | Urbana-MR | 11 | 16- 21 | ||
Austin Wyen | Greenon-MR | 11 | 22- 12 | |||
76 | Phil Roth | Tippecanoe-KT | 12 | 24- 14 | ||
Ben Retherford | Kenton Ridge-KT | 12 | 11- 5 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
77 | John Engle | Greenon-MR | 12 | 19- 13 | ||
James Mantel | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 14- 16 | |||
78 | Kenton Sherick | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 7- 17 | ||
Jacob Barnes | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 22- 16 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
79 | Vet Smelko | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 13- 15 | ||
Kody Brentlinger | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 17- 17 | |||
80 | Luke Klosterman | Kenton Ridge-KT | 12 | 27- 9 | ||
Eric Du | Bellefontaine-KT | 11 | 6- 10 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
81 | Doug Wick | Urbana-MR | 10 | 14- 16 | ||
Jacob Hamm | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 18- 14 | |||
82 | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine-KT | 10 | 10- 15 | ||
Nate Graham | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 19- 16 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
83 | John McCombs | Northwestern-MR | 10 | 6- 19 |
Bye | - | |||
84 | Bye | - | ||
Bye | - | |||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|