Stebbins High School | ||||
2008 CBC High School Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 9, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
85 | Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | 9 | 29- 7 | ||
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | 9 | 18- 11 | |||
86 | Zach Creamer | Ben Logan-MR | 9 | 28- 5 | ||
Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge-KT | 10 | 21- 8 | |||
112 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
87 | David Taylor | Graham-MR | 11 | 33- 0 | ||
Chris Shulz | Indian Lake-MR | 9 | 19- 16 | |||
88 | Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge-KT | 9 | 18- 8 | ||
Bryce Baker | Urbana-MR | 11 | 31- 3 | |||
119 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
89 | Zach Neibert | Graham-MR | 11 | 33- 2 | ||
Justin Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-KT | 9 | 23- 10 | |||
90 | Evan Storts | Shawnee-KT | 10 | 19- 3 | ||
Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 26- 11 | |||
125 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
91 | Tucker Armstrong | Graham-MR | 10 | 27- 6 | ||
Bryce Whitaker | Shawnee-KT | 10 | 15- 11 | |||
92 | Josh Crum | Stebbins-KT | 11 | 33- 11 | ||
Garrett Lay | Greenon-MR | 12 | 29- 7 | |||
130 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
93 | Brian Stephens | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 4 | ||
Brooks Biteman | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 19- 15 | |||
94 | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine-KT | 11 | 29- 8 | ||
Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | 9 | 21- 4 | |||
135 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
95 | Nate Harmon | Indian Lake-MR | 12 | 21- 7 | ||
Jordan Wells | Stebbins-KT | 11 | 17- 12 | |||
96 | Dylan Bair | Graham-MR | 11 | 8- 3 | ||
Tyler Wisse | Bellefontaine-KT | 12 | 26- 5 | |||
140 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
97 | Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | 9 | 29- 7 | ||
Shawn Stanhope | Urbana-MR | 12 | 33- 7 | |||
98 | Jordan Penhorwood | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 33- 5 | ||
Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | 12 | 22- 7 | |||
145 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
99 | Ben Jordan | Graham-MR | 12 | 28- 2 | ||
Jake Martycz | Kenton Ridge-KT | 11 | 22- 12 | |||
100 | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-MR | 10 | 26- 9 | ||
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 35- 4 | |||
152 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
101 | Coby Boyd | Graham-MR | 12 | 22- 2 | ||
Jonathan Erickson | Greenon-MR | 10 | 11- 11 | |||
102 | Duke Sherman | Urbana-MR | 12 | 35- 3 | ||
Cody Ray | Indian Lake-MR | 12 | 18- 12 | |||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
103 | Hunter Pool | Ben Logan-MR | 12 | 37- 1 | ||
Nathan Albritton | Tecumseh-KT | 11 | 12- 15 | |||
104 | Dane Cope | Indian Lake-MR | 12 | 22- 13 | ||
James Mannier | Graham-MR | 11 | 32- 5 | |||
171 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
105 | Zac Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 12 | 30- 1 | ||
Justin Colley | Bellefontaine-KT | 12 | 30- 7 | |||
106 | Arron Witt | Indian Lake-MR | 10 | 16- 6 | ||
Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge-KT | 12 | 21- 13 | |||
189 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
107 | Max Thomusseit | Graham-MR | 10 | 27- 7 | ||
Nick Anthony | Greenon-MR | 12 | 28- 5 | |||
108 | Matt Marshall | Indian Lake-MR | 12 | 23- 8 | ||
Wesley Miller | Shawnee-KT | 12 | 22- 5 | |||
215 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
109 | Thomas Taylor | Indian Lake-MR | 12 | 29- 4 | ||
Payton Rose | Ben Logan-MR | 10 | 25- 12 | |||
110 | Bobby Cole | Stebbins-KT | 11 | 22- 18 | ||
Logan White | Graham-MR | 10 | 26- 9 | |||
285 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
111 | Adam Walls | Graham-MR | 11 | 27- 4 |
Zach Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | 10 | 17- 17 | |
112 | Alex Jackson | Ben Logan-MR | 11 | 24- 6 |
Zach Wiant | Tecumseh-KT | 12 | 26- 12 | |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|