Tecumseh High School | ||||
2009 CBC Varsity Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 14, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brian Hutchinson | Tecumseh-KT | T-Fall | Zach Walton, (11) | Greenon-MR | 17-2 |
Daniel Johnson | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Nuthapol Suppakitjarak, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 2.28 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Trenton Thomas | Ben Logan-MR | Dec | A.J. Bare, (10) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 7-5 OT |
Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Corbin Messner, (10) | Bellefontaine-KT | 2.19 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Rougier | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Kane Barnes, (10) | Ben Logan-MR | 4.07 |
Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | M-Dec | Wayce Varian, (10) | Bellefontaine-KT | 14-3 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Numbers | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Curt Douglas, (9) | Ben Logan-MR | 4.26 |
Austin Bauer | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Jacob Pursley, (12) | Bellefontaine-KT | 1.28 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | M-Dec | Ethan Grant, (10) | Greenon-MR | 13-5 |
Justin Deel | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Dustin Skaggs, (9) | Indian Lake-MR | 1.41 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe O'Brien | Tippecanoe-KT | Def | Kaleb Rogers, (11) | Tecumseh-KT | DEF |
Chris Mitchell | Kenton Ridge-KT | Def | Brandon Goings, (10) | Indian Lake-MR | DEF |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Noll | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec | Jordan Wittbrot, (11) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 13-0 |
Derrick Hatmaker | Ben Logan-MR | Dec | Matt Carter, (11) | Northwestern-MR | 16-9 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Ericson | Greenon-MR | Dec | Greg Huffman, (11) | Bellefontaine-KT | 6-2 |
John Pappas | Stebbins-KT | Def | Donnie Scott, (9) | Urbana-MR | DEF |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Matt Gay, (10) | Tippecanoe-KT | 4.36 |
Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | T-Fall | Anthony Cole-Young, (10) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Clay Gates | Ben Logan-MR | Fall | Jeremy Hitchens, (11) | Tippecanoe-KT | 3.26 |
Nathan Albritton | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Colin Day, (9) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 2.40 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Cash | Urbana-MR | Fall | Nick Storts, (10) | Shawnee-KT | 1.36 |
Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec | Sam Baker, (9) | Ben Logan-MR | 10-3 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jared Easterday | Shawnee-KT | Fall | Chad Foster, (10) | Kenton Ridge-KT | 1.49 |
Bobby Cole | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Payton Rose, (11) | Ben Logan-MR | 0.15 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Sibole | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Zack Crawford, (11) | Stebbins-KT | 0.51 |
Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall | John McCombs, (11) | Northwestern-MR | 0.38 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|