Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Final Round | ||||
Saturday, February 13, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 103 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eric Potts | Urbana-MR | Fall | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe-KT | 3.28 |
Blake Hopkins | Indian Lake-MR | Dec | Thoryn Jackson | Bellefontaine-KT | 10-3 |
Ryan Taylor | Graham-MR | T-Fall | Chase Crabtree | Northwestern-MR | 24-8 |
Weight Class: 112 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dominic Stewart | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec | Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | 14-5 |
Brian Hutchinson | Tecumseh-KT | Dec | Nuthapol Suppakitjarak | Tippecanoe-KT | 8-2 |
John Maurice | Bellefontaine-KT | Fall | Connor Casady | Graham-MR | 1.11 |
Weight Class: 119 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | Dec | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake-MR | 4-0 |
Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall | Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh-KT | 2.00 |
Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | Fall | Zach Creamer | Ben Logan-MR | 2.35 |
Weight Class: 125 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Beard | Urbana-MR | Fall | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge-KT | 1.45 |
Chris Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Dec | Bryan Newland | Ben Logan-MR | 2-0 |
Sheldon Kegley | Graham-MR | Fall | Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | 4.55 |
Weight Class: 130 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeff Wolfe | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Joey DiLoreto | Ben Logan-MR | 4.18 |
Ben Russell | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec | Thomas Gay | Tippecanoe-KT | 9-1 |
Bo Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake-MR | 1.51 |
Weight Class: 135 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Miller | Northwestern-MR | Fall | Michael Prater | Bellefontaine-KT | 3.16 |
Evan Storts | Shawnee-KT | Def | Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | DEF |
Isaac Jordan | Graham-MR | Fall | Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | 4.38 |
Weight Class: 140 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Witherspoon | Shawnee-KT | T-Fall | Aaron Sidders | Urbana-MR | 18-2 |
Ben Franzen | Northwestern-MR | Dec | Colt Blair | Ben Logan-MR | 9-8 |
Felipe Martinez | Graham-MR | Dec | Tucker Armstrong | Kenton Ridge-KT | 1-0 |
Weight Class: 145 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh-KT | Fall | Dylan Souders | Urbana-MR | 2.12 |
Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec | Matt Sopczak | Stebbins-KT | 3-2 |
Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | Fall | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | 3.46 |
Weight Class: 152 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Donnie Scott | Urbana-MR | M-Dec | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake-MR | 14-4 |
Robert Mannier | Graham-MR | Dec | Greg Huffman | Bellefontaine-KT | 4-2 |
Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan-MR | Dec | Mason Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Pappas | Stebbins-KT | Fall | Sam Harris | Urbana-MR | 3.28 |
Jon Erickson | Greenon-MR | Dec | Jeremy Strahan | Tecumseh-KT | 9-4 |
Kyle Ryan | Graham-MR | Dec | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake-MR | 9-6 |
Weight Class: 171 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Taylor Cayot | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec | Toby Harold | Stebbins-KT | 10-4 |
Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | Dec | Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge-KT | 4-3 |
Huston Evans | Graham-MR | M-Dec | Nathan Silvus | Shawnee-KT | 17-4 |
Weight Class: 189 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec | Chris Cash | Urbana-MR | 6-4 |
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh-KT | T-Fall | Sam Oakes | Northwestern-MR | 23-8 |
Max Thomusseit | Graham-MR | Fall | Spencer Gibson | Greenon-MR | 3.41 |
Weight Class: 215 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cheyenne Coyer | Bellefontaine-KT | Dec | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge-KT | 8-4 |
Jacob Hamm | Northwestern-MR | Fall | Nate Graham | Tippecanoe-KT | 0.52 |
Mark Meyer | Graham-MR | Dec | Payton Rose | Ben Logan-MR | 5-3 |
Weight Class: 285 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Lucas Williams | Graham-MR | Fall | Andrew Terbay | Stebbins-KT | 1.47 |
Zach Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall | Dylan Sibole | Tecumseh-KT | 4.18 |
Jake Williams | Northwestern-MR | Def | Jared Easterday | Shawnee-KT | DEF |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|