Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Bellefontaine-KT - 101.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 13, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Thoryn Jackson Record: 20-12 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 3.32 |
Lost | Chase Crabtree | Northwestern-MR | Fall 3.55 |
Lost | Blake Hopkins | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 10-3 |
112 John Maurice Record: 29- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | Fall 3.41 |
Won | Nuthapol Suppakitjarak | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall |
Won | Connor Casady | Graham-MR | Fall 1.11 |
135 Michael Prater Record: 23-13 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Alex Owens | Stebbins-KT | Def DEF |
Lost | Brandon Miller | Northwestern-MR | Fall 3.16 |
152 Greg Huffman Record: 25- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Thomas Keesecker | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 1.47 |
Lost | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan-MR | M-Dec 13-1 |
Lost | Robert Mannier | Graham-MR | Dec 4-2 |
160 Nate Miller Record: 11-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jeremy Strahan | Tecumseh-KT | M-Dec 16-3 |
Lost | John Pappas | Stebbins-KT | M-Dec 14-4 |
171 Taylor Cayot Record: 19-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 2.13 |
Won | John Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Toby Harold | Stebbins-KT | Dec 10-4 |
215 Cheyenne Coyer Record: 19-14 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Payton Rose | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 4.15 |
Won | Zach Crawford | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.33 |
Won | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec 8-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|