Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament - 8 | ||||
Shawnee-KT - 121.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 13, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Justin Cason Record: 10-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chase Crabtree | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.47 |
Lost | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe-KT | Dec 14-12 |
112 Dominic Stewart Record: 17-14 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Brian Hutchinson | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 0.36 |
Won | Brian Cruz | Northwestern-MR | Fall 0.22 |
Won | Cody Brennan | Stebbins-KT | M-Dec 14-5 |
119 Caleb Bostick Record: 18-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nick Brascetta | Graham-MR | Fall 3.56 |
Lost | Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | Dec 13-11 OT |
125 Zach Massie Record: 3-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern-MR | Fall 2.39 |
Lost | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 4.20 |
130 Ben Russell Record: 7- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joey DiLoreto | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 3.33 |
Lost | Brandon McAdams | Indian Lake-MR | M-Dec 13-5 |
Won | Thomas Gay | Tippecanoe-KT | M-Dec 9-1 |
135 Evan Storts Record: 32- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Connor Thomas | Tippecanoe-KT | Fall 2.26 |
Lost | Luke Smith | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 4.52 |
Won | Ethan Grant | Greenon-MR | Def DEF |
140 Matt Witherspoon Record: 15-14 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Colt Blair | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 11-10 |
Won | Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake-MR | Dec 10-8 |
Won | Aaron Sidders | Urbana-MR | T-Fall 18-2 |
171 Nathan Silvus Record: 32- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Schulz | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 4.43 |
Won | Corey Mollette | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 7-2 |
Lost | Huston Evans | Graham-MR | M-Dec 17-4 |
189 Lucas Sparks Record: 19-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Max Thomusseit | Graham-MR | Fall 1.05 |
Lost | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec 5-1 |
285 Jared Easterday Record: 18- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wes Baker | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.01 |
Won | Dylan Sibole | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 7-4 |
Lost | Jake Williams | Northwestern-MR | Def DEF |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|