Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Bellefontaine-KT - 90.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 John Maurice Record: 33- 3 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Eric Potts | Urbana-MR | Fall 2.28 |
Lost | Preston Bowsier | Kenton Ridge-KT | Dec 9-5 |
Won | Dominic Stewart | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec 14-2 |
119 Seth Newman Record: 12-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Heath Lange | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 0.55 |
Lost | Quint Terry | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 2.45 |
125 Darby Newman Record: 11-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Adam Zantal | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.23 |
Lost | Seth Cochran | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 2.25 |
135 Michael Prater Record: 27-16 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake-MR | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Eli DeNijs | Urbana-MR | Fall 0.48 |
Lost | Travis Jones | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 8-7 |
152 Nate Miller Record: 20-16 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kane Barnes | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Matt Stephens | Graham-MR | T-Fall 27-10 |
Lost | Ben Noll | Shawnee-KT | M-Dec 15-2 |
160 Joe Rindfleisch Record: 13-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe-KT | T-Fall 17-0 |
Lost | Alec Felty | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 2.23 |
171 Matt Price Record: 23-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Ryan | Graham-MR | T-Fall 17-2 |
Won | Kyle Cronkhite | Stebbins-KT | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Garrett Watson | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 4-2 |
189 Taylor Cayot Record: 29-12 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jesse LeMaster | Indian Lake-MR | M-Dec 14-4 |
Lost | Huston Evans | Graham-MR | Fall 1.06 |
Lost | Zeke Eier | Tecumseh-KT | Dec 3-1 |
215 Geovany Garcia Record: 11-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 1.35 |
Lost | Beau Swank | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 1.27 |
285 Paul Shough Record: 32- 7 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Lucas Sparks | Shawnee-KT | Def |
Lost | Beau Harmon | Ben Logan-MR | Dec 2-1 |
Won | Tyler DeVore | Greenon-MR | Fall 4.12 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|