Urbana High School | ||||
2011 CBC Varsity HS Wrestling Tournament-8 | ||||
Tippecanoe-KT - 96.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
119 Tyler Hare Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Elijah Cochran | Kenton Ridge-KT | Fall 2.48 |
Won | Daniel Tittle | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Quint Terry | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.58 |
125 Jordan Holzfster Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Caleb Bostick | Shawnee-KT | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Russ Hites | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 0.33 |
130 Jarrett Wasson Record: 9- 6 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Aaron Dickson | Stebbins-KT | Fall 5.27 |
Won | Nathan Beard | Urbana-MR | Dec 15-14 |
Lost | Keegan Shillito | Greenon-MR | M-Dec 14-1 |
135 Connor Thomas Record: 25-12 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trevor Newland | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 5.30 |
Lost | Case Garrison | Graham-MR | Fall 1.32 |
Won | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge-KT | M-Dec 13-0 |
140 Ben Patzek Record: 20-17 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh-KT | Fall 2.59 |
Won | Taylor Bennington | Greenon-MR | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Greyden Williams | Stebbins-KT | Dec 8-2 |
160 Jake Watkins Record: 37- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Rindfleisch | Bellefontaine-KT | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake-MR | Fall 1.44 |
Lost | Isaac Jordan | Graham-MR | M-Dec 11-3 |
215 Matt Gay Record: 24- 7 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Spencer Gibson | Greenon-MR | Fall 1.00 |
Won | Tyler Musick | Stebbins-KT | Fall 1.27 |
Won | Beau Swank | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 4.08 |
285 Josh Ringo Record: 19-18 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Beau Harmon | Ben Logan-MR | Fall 1.08 |
Won | Lucas Sparks | Shawnee-KT | Def |
Lost | Tyler Mann | Stebbins-KT | Fall 3.44 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|