Milton-Union High School | ||||
2005 Milton-Union Division II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Indian Lake - 186.50 Points | ||||
February 11-12, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Adam Witt Record: 17-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robert Johnson | Northwestern | Fall 1.33 |
Lost | Zac Thomusseit | Graham | Fall 1.46 |
Won | Curtis Fultz | Bellefontaine | Frft FOR |
Lost | Heath Allen | Ben. Logan | Fall 2.56 |
112 Nate Harmon Record: 17-13 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Casey Beck | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.11 |
Lost | Jeff Penny | Milton-Union | Fall 5.17 |
Won | Mike Jones | Shawnee | Fall 4.38 |
Won | Cordell Dodson-Longstr | Urbana | Fall 3.11 |
119 Cody Ray Record: 13-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zach Marinelli | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.01 |
Won | Chris Paugh | Greenon | Fall 3.48 |
Lost | Sean Scaglia | Kenton Ridge | T-Fall 16-0 |
125 Bruce Lamb Record: 10-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Craig Marker | Bellefontaine | Fall 4.14 |
Lost | Casey Grisham | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.36 |
130 Jarod Klofta Record: 29- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tommy Cairns | Tippecanoe | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Kevin Christensen | Greenon | Dec 10-6 |
Won | Josh Metz | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.33 |
Won | Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.30 |
135 Shane Jenkins Record: 29- 5 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Retherford | Kenton Ridge | T-Fall 17-1 |
Won | Jordy Buck | Ben. Logan | Dec 4-2 |
Lost | Jake Kyle | Graham | M-Dec 9-1 |
140 Nick Christman Record: 29- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dukie Sherman | Urbana | M-Dec 9-0 |
Won | Wes Grant | Ben. Logan | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Alan Sells | Milton-Union | Dec 8-2 |
145 Shane Everhart Record: 27-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steven Knepper | Milton-Union | M-Dec 15-3 |
Won | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan | Dec 3-1 OT |
Lost | Nathan Wren | Bellefontaine | Dec 3-0 |
152 Lance Esch Record: 29- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Mark Mugavero | Urbana | Fall 2.46 |
Won | Tyler Wilson | Milton-Union | Fall 1.32 |
Won | Aaron Hampton | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.52 |
160 Jared Wright Record: 14-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Erwin | Graham | Fall 2.39 |
Lost | Dan Vanuch | Shawnee | Dec 4-0 |
171 Robert Schmid Record: 19-17 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Doug Knepper | Milton-Union | Fall 0.51 |
Lost | Brock Cochran | Kenton Ridge | Dec 10-6 |
Won | Nate Shipman | Northwestern | Fall 0.57 |
Lost | Will Thomure | Shawnee | Fall 2.22 |
Lost | Brock Cochran | Kenton Ridge | Dec 8-7 |
189 Dane Cope Record: 0- 3 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nic Hess | Urbana | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Joel Martycz | Kenton Ridge | Fall 4.28 |
215 Thomas Taylor Record: 13-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Jones | Milton-Union | M-Dec 9-1 |
Lost | Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan | M-Dec 14-2 |
Won | Jake Roberts | Tippecanoe | Fall 0.55 |
Lost | Spencer Kerns | Urbana | Dec 4-3 |
Won | Jared Graves | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.36 |
275 Sam Johnston Record: 24- 9 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steve Shoots | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.42 |
Won | Nick Smith | Shawnee | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | Jake Baker | Tippecanoe | Frft FOR |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|