Milton-Union High School | ||||
2006 Milton-Union Division-II Sectional Wrestling | ||||
Tippecanoe - 112.00 Points | ||||
February 17-18, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Steven Berger Record: 5-18 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | David Taylor | Graham | Fall 0.13 |
Lost | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.43 |
112 Zac Marinelli Record: 20- 8 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cordell Longstreath | Graham | Fall 0.43 |
Won | Alex Russell | Shawnee | Fall 0.24 |
Won | Justin Deel | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.58 |
Won | Heath Allen | Ben. Logan | M-Dec 15-4 |
Won | Garrett Lay | Greenon | Dec 4-2 OT |
119 Brian Smith Record: 16-15 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Perrine | Shawnee | Fall 2.21 |
Won | Sam Heaston | Northwestern | M-Dec 11-2 |
Lost | T.J. Chappelear | Indian Lake | Fall 3.03 |
Won | Jason Moniaci | Milton-Union | Dec 8-3 |
Won | Aaron Blakely | Ben. Logan | Dec 6-4 |
130 Josh Barrere Record: 6-15 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Bruce Lamb | Indian Lake | Fall 3.07 |
Lost | Brian Levingston | Ben. Logan | Dec 5-3 |
135 Jordan Krebs Record: 7-10 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Stacy | Urbana | Dec 10.5 |
Lost | Kevin Christensen | Greenon | T-Fall 21-5 |
Lost | Kenny Schulz | Indian Lake | Fall 3.57 |
Won | Patrick Thoele | Milton-Union | Dec 8-2 |
140 Casey Grisham Record: 17-16 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Duke Sherman | Urbana | Dec 4-1 |
Lost | Cy Stephens | Bellefontaine | Dec 11-6 |
Won | Duke Sherman | Urbana | Frft FOR |
145 Tony Whitten Record: 20-11 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jon King | Milton-Union | M-Dec 17-6 |
Won | Matt Miller | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.24 |
Lost | James Mannier | Graham | Dec 6-2 |
Won | Jon King | Milton-Union | M-Dec 15-5 |
Lost | Quincy Coleman | Ben. Logan | Dec 6-5 |
152 Phil Roth Record: 11-22 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Horn | Ben. Logan | Fall 5.03 |
Won | Zach Stockdale | Bellefontaine | M-Dec 16-3 |
Lost | Josh Luster | Graham | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Mark Mugavero | Urbana | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Jordan McClure | Northwestern | Dec 12-5 |
160 Kyle Love Record: 31- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Kelly | Northwestern | Fall 2.45 |
Won | Dustin Foster | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.51 |
Won | Zac Thomusseit | Graham | Dec 7-4 |
215 Jake Roberts Record: 9-18 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Spence | Ben. Logan | Fall 0.57 |
Lost | Zack Jones | Milton-Union | Dec 5-2 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|