Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2009 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Shawnee - 122.50 Points | ||||
February 20-21, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Dominick Stewart Record: 14-21 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | John Maurice | Bellefontaine | Fall 2.37 |
Won | Kyle Buehrer | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.13 |
Lost | Michael Ritz | Indian Lake | Fall 2.26 |
Lost | Trevor Newland | Benjamin Logan | Fall 2.06 |
112 Caleb Bostick Record: 22-16 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge | Fall 2.30 |
Won | Marshall McMillan | Greenon | Fall 3.22 |
Lost | Bryan Newland | Benjamin Logan | Dec 10-4 |
Won | Nuthapol Suppakitjarak | Tippecanoe | Dec 6-4 OT |
119 Ben Russell Record: 24-16 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Corbin Messner | Bellefontaine | Fall 3.19 |
Lost | Zach Creamer | Benjamin Logan | M-Dec 10-2 |
Lost | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | Dec 7-3 |
Won | A.J. Bare | Kenton Ridge | Fall 4.46 |
125 Alex Rougier Record: 22-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Beard | Urbana | Fall 1.47 |
Lost | Justin Armstrong | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.51 |
Won | Jeromy Johnson | Milton-Union | Fall 2.14 |
Lost | Chris Schultz | Indian Lake | Fall 2.09 |
130 Evan Storts Record: 37- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Jones | Urbana | Fall 1.05 |
Won | Alex Kooser | Oakwood | Dec 7-1 |
Lost | Felipe Martinez | Graham | Fall 0.51 |
145 Ben Noll Record: 23-16 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Brown | Bellefontaine | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tippecanoe | T-Fall 21-6 |
Won | Jordan Wittbrot | Kenton Ridge | M-Dec 13-2 |
Lost | Josh Hootman | Oakwood | Dec 7-4 |
152 Caleb Hilt Record: 5-24 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Huston Evans | Graham | Fall 1.21 |
Lost | Chandler Golden | Indian Lake | Fall 4.15 |
160 Ryan Mayfield Record: 17-23 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Barnes | Benjamin Logan | Fall 3.04 |
Won | Max Breidenbach | Oakwood | M-Dec 14-3 |
Lost | Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge | Dec 9-8 |
171 Nathan Silvus Record: 37- 4 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Colin Day | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Arron Witt | Indian Lake | Fall 1.49 |
Lost | James Mannier | Graham | M-Dec 11-3 |
189 Nick Storts Record: 19-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andy Beck | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.30 |
Lost | Max Thomusseit | Graham | Fall 1.09 |
Won | Zach Harford | Indian Lake | Fall 0.40 |
Lost | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge | Fall 4.11 |
215 Jared Easterday Record: 26-11 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Logan White | Graham | Fall 1.48 |
Won | Ben Raichle | Oakwood | Fall 2.23 |
Lost | Nathanial Graham | Tippecanoe | Fall 1.53 |
Won | Sam Baker | Benjamin Logan | T-Fall 16-0 |
285 Brad Fain Record: 23-18 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Harford | Indian Lake | Fall 3.18 |
Lost | Lucas Williams | Graham | Fall 2.30 |
Won | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Jake Horlacher | Oakwood | Fall 3.53 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|