Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 119 | ||||
February 19-20, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee | Fall | Darby Newman, (9) | Bellefontaine | 3.09 |
Zach Creamer | Ben. Logan | Fall | Nathan Fisher, (11) | Tecumseh | 3.07 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Brascetta | Graham Local | Fall | Caleb Bostick, (11) | Shawnee | 2.42 |
Kevin Lee | Oakwood | Fall | Kerstin Harmon, (12) | Indian Lake | 2.29 |
Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge | Fall | Jordan Holzfaster, (10) | Tippecanoe | 1.16 |
Zach Creamer | Ben. Logan | Fall | Marshall McMillan, (10) | Greenon | 1.56 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Marshall McMillan | Greenon | M-Dec | Darby Newman, (9) | Bellefontaine | 13-1 |
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee | Fall | Nathan Fisher, (11) | Tecumseh | 2.30 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nick Brascetta | Graham Local | T-Fall | Kevin Lee, (11) | Oakwood | 25-10 |
Cody Harting | Kenton Ridge | Dec | Zach Creamer, (11) | Ben. Logan | 7-3 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Marshall McMillan | Greenon | Fall | Jordan Holzfaster, (10) | Tippecanoe | 1.19 |
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee | Dec | Kerstin Harmon, (12) | Indian Lake | 8-6 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kevin Lee | Oakwood | Fall | Marshall McMillan, (10) | Greenon | 0.42 |
Zach Creamer | Ben. Logan | Fall | Caleb Bostick, (11) | Shawnee | 4.31 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Bostick | Shawnee | M-Dec | Marshall McMillan, (10) | Greenon | 14-3 |
Kevin Lee | Oakwood | Dec | Zach Creamer, (11) | Ben. Logan | 6-1 |
Nick Brascetta | Graham Local | Fall | Cody Harting, (12) | Kenton Ridge | 2.31 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|