Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 160 | ||||
February 19-20, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham Local | Fall | Nate Miller, (9) | Bellefontaine | 1.19 |
Brandon Rogers | Northwestern | Dec | Dan Pohlman, (11) | Oakwood | 6-1 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham Local | T-Fall | Jordan Wittbrot, (12) | Kenton Ridge | |
Sam Harris | Urbana | Dec | Chris Davis, (12) | Ben. Logan | 7-4 |
Jeremy Strahan | Tecumseh | Dec | Brandon Rogers, (9) | Northwestern | 15-13 |
Jon Erickson | Greenon | Fall | Caleb Hilt, (11) | Shawnee | 1.50 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nate Miller | Bellefontaine | Fall | Caleb Hilt, (11) | Shawnee | 2.51 |
Dan Pohlman | Oakwood | Fall | Chris Davis, (12) | Ben. Logan | 2.37 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham Local | Fall | Sam Harris, (9) | Urbana | 3.06 |
Jeremy Strahan | Tecumseh | Dec | Jon Erickson, (12) | Greenon | 7-3 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Rogers | Northwestern | M-Dec | Nate Miller, (9) | Bellefontaine | 12-1 |
Dan Pohlman | Oakwood | Dec | Jordan Wittbrot, (12) | Kenton Ridge | 10-4 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sam Harris | Urbana | Dec | Brandon Rogers, (9) | Northwestern | 5-3 |
Jon Erickson | Greenon | Fall | Dan Pohlman, (11) | Oakwood | 0.33 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dan Pohlman | Oakwood | Dec | Brandon Rogers, (9) | Northwestern | 11-7 |
Jon Erickson | Greenon | T-Fall | Sam Harris, (9) | Urbana | 17-1 |
Kyle Ryan | Graham Local | Fall | Jeremy Strahan, (12) | Tecumseh | 2.22 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|