Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2010 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Results: 189 | ||||
February 19-20, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Championship - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Chris Cash | Urbana | M-Dec | Lucas Sparks, (10) | Shawnee | 10-2 |
Justin Baker | Milton-Union | Fall | Colin Day, (10) | Kenton Ridge | 4.12 |
Spencer Gibson | Greenon | Fall | John Schulz, (10) | Indian Lake | 0.33 |
Cameron Wedding | Oakwood | T-Fall | Geovany Garcia, (10) | Bellefontaine | 19-3 |
Matt Gay | Tippecanoe | Fall | Sam Baker, (10) | Ben. Logan | 5.17 |
Championship - Quarterfinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Thomusseit | Graham Local | T-Fall | Chris Cash, (12) | Urbana | 16-1 |
Justin Baker | Milton-Union | Fall | Sam Oakes, (9) | Northwestern | 3.44 |
Spencer Gibson | Greenon | Fall | Cameron Wedding, (10) | Oakwood | 0.27 |
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | Fall | Matt Gay, (11) | Tippecanoe | 0.48 |
Consolation - 1st round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Schulz | Indian Lake | Dec | Geovany Garcia, (10) | Bellefontaine | 10-5 |
Consolation - 2nd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Lucas Sparks | Shawnee | Fall | Matt Gay, (11) | Tippecanoe | 2.35 |
Cameron Wedding | Oakwood | Fall | Colin Day, (10) | Kenton Ridge | 1.48 |
Sam Oakes | Northwestern | Fall | John Schulz, (10) | Indian Lake | 4.00 |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall | Sam Baker, (10) | Ben. Logan | 2.56 |
Championship - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Thomusseit | Graham Local | Fall | Justin Baker, (12) | Milton-Union | 1.30 |
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | T-Fall | Spencer Gibson, (11) | Greenon | 25-10 |
Consolation - 3rd round |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Lucas Sparks | Shawnee | M-Dec | Cameron Wedding, (10) | Oakwood | 11-1 |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall | Sam Oakes, (9) | Northwestern | 4.18 |
Consolation - Semifinals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Lucas Sparks | Shawnee | Fall | Justin Baker, (12) | Milton-Union | 1.30 |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Fall | Spencer Gibson, (11) | Greenon | 3.39 |
Finals |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Spencer Gibson | Greenon | Fall | Justin Baker, (12) | Milton-Union | 1.55 |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Dec | Lucas Sparks, (10) | Shawnee | 7-6 |
Max Thomusseit | Graham Local | Fall | Zeke Eier, (11) | Tecumseh | 2.41 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 43078 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|