Tippecanoe High School | ||||
2011 Tippecanoe Division II Sectional Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Greenon - 48.00 Points | ||||
February 18-19, 2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
130 Keegan Shillito Record: 25-13 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chris Schulz | Indian Lake | Fall 1.11 |
Won | Austin Ferguson | Tecumseh | Fall 2.17 |
Won | Jarrett Wasson | Tippecanoe | Dec 13-6 |
Lost | Lane Thomas | Graham Local | Dec 7-1 |
Won | Nathan Beard | Urbana | Fall 2.16 |
140 Taylor Benningto Record: 18-18 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Joe Quisenberry | Kenton Ridge | Fall 3.00 |
Won | Conner Pearce | Oakwood | Dec 9-6 |
Won | Taren Cozad | Ben. Logan | Fall 3.37 |
Lost | Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost | Ben Patzek | Tippecanoe | Dec 9-5 |
145 Ethan Grant Record: 17- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tom Gay | Tippecanoe | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Seth Scaglia | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.58 |
Won | Caleb Copeland | Milton-Union | Fall 2.37 |
Lost | Calvin Davis | Indian Lake | M-Dec 14-0 |
152 Tyler Renk Record: 3-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Matt Stephens | Graham Local | Fall 1.36 |
Lost | Shylar McIntire | Indian Lake | M-Dec 14-2 |
160 Matt Schirtzinge Record: 1-22 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dalan Koogler | Tecumseh | Fall 1.25 |
Lost | Dylan Souders | Urbana | Fall 1.28 |
171 Brandyn Simpson Record: 2-21 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Anthony Cole-Young | Kenton Ridge | Fall 0.45 |
Lost | Clay Gates | Ben. Logan | Fall 1.34 |
215 Spencer Gibson Record: 25- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cameron Wedding | Oakwood | Fall 0.56 |
Lost | Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | Fall 3.45 |
Won | Matt Bracci | Milton-Union | Fall 0.43 |
Lost | Bobby Mounts | Kenton Ridge | Fall 1.30 |
285 Tyler DeVore Record: 16- 8 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Beau Harmon | Ben. Logan | Fall 3.15 |
Won | Ben Cash | Urbana | M-Dec 11-3 |
Lost | Paul Shough | Bellefontaine | Fall 3.18 |
Won | Josh Ringo | Tippecanoe | Fall 2.05 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 45371 e-mail: graffb@urbana.k12.oh.us |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|