Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
Central Buckeye Conference JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Miami East - 246.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, January 31, 2004 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Garrett Harris Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brad Carter | Northridge | M-Dec 15-4 |
Lost | Dalton Shantz | Graham | Fall 2.49 |
Won | Bryce Baker | Urbana | Dec 3-0 |
86 Eli Vastbinder Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Adam Hong | Urbana | Fall 2.33 |
Lost | Matt Moffet | Graham | Dec 6-4 OT |
Won | Alex Russell | Shawnee | Fall 0.45 |
92 Brandon Clark Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Casey Beck | Tipp City | Fall 1.03 |
Lost | Jake Rowe | Graham | M-Dec 12-4 |
Won | Michael Morgan | Indian Lake | Fall 2.31 |
98 Ryan Gambill Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brooks Biteman | Tecumseh | Fall 0.34 |
Won | Paul Fails | Indian Valley | Fall 1.21 |
Won | Zac Thomaussiet | Graham | Dec 8-4 |
104 Cody McGillvary Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Reed | Ben Logan | Fall 2.08 |
Won | Andon Jordan | Urbana | Dec 4-0 |
Lost | Dylan Carroll | Indian Valley | Dec 5-0 |
110 Nathan Clark Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Jordan | Graham | Fall 2.55 |
Won | Kyle Broxterman | Bellefontaine | Dec 7-2 |
Won | Taylor Henry | Ben Logan | Fall 1.57 |
116 Ryan Harper Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Hunter Pool | Ben Logan | Fall 0.39 |
Lost | Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | Fall 0.54 |
122 Corey Sandlin Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Matthews | Shawnee | Fall 2.17 |
Won | Tyler Maddox | Indian Lake | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Chris Oberschlake | Tecumseh | Dec 13-6 |
128 James Mannier Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Fahy | Tipp City | Fall 0.46 |
Won | Orey Gobrecht | Indian Lake | Fall 0.45 |
Won | Coty Reinhardt | Graham | Fall 4.16 |
134 William Moore Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brenden Knight | Ben Logan | Fall 1.00 |
Lost | Dukie Sherman | Urbana | Fall 0.35 |
Lost | Dylan Sullivan | Indian Lake | M-Dec 14-0 |
150 Zach Delarosa Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Joe Hall | Tecumseh | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Logan Neer | Urbana | Fall 2.38 |
Lost | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake | Fall 0.46 |
172 Brandon Deel Record: 1- 2 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Colley | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.42 |
Won | Kyle Brugler | Ben Logan | Fall 0.17 |
Lost | Zach Wiant | Tecumseh | Fall 0.54 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|