Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
2005 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, January 29, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
1 | Zane Goldberg | Miami East | 1- 2 | |||
Jonathan Kramer | Indian Lake | 0- 2 | ||||
2 | Cody Harting | Northridge | 2- 1 | |||
Luke Smith | Ben Logan | 3- 0 | ||||
3 | Brice Baker | Urbana | 2- 1 | |||
Brandon Miller | Northwestern | 1- 2 | ||||
4 | Brandon Hodge | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | |||
Sheldon Kegly | Graham | 2- 1 | ||||
86 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
5 | Kyle Howard | Shawnee | 2- 1 | |||
Caleb Elkins | Bellefontaine | 1- 2 | ||||
6 | Tyler Apple | Urbana | 0- 2 | |||
Greg Stites | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | ||||
7 | Dylan Gustin | Miami East | 2- 1 | |||
Steven Berger | Tipp City | 0- 2 | ||||
8 | Dylan Numbers | Northridge | 2- 1 | |||
Josh Rowe | Graham | 3- 0 | ||||
92 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
9 | Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | 1- 1 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
10 | Brian Fazio | Northridge | 0- 2 | |||
Elmer Little | Tecumseh | 1- 2 | ||||
11 | Jordan Bair | Graham | 2- 0 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
12 | Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee | 2- 1 | |||
Levi Millington | Bellefontaine | 1- 1 | ||||
98 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
13 | Andy Deiner | Indian Lake | 2- 1 | |||
Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | 1- 2 | ||||
14 | Robert Hill | Graham | 0- 2 | |||
Christian Robbins | Urbana | 1- 2 | ||||
15 | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | 2- 1 | |||
Justin Palser | Miami East | 1- 1 | ||||
16 | Bye | - | ||||
Justin Deel | Northridge | 2- 0 | ||||
104 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
17 | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | 2- 1 | |||
Cody Clark | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
18 | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh | 2- 1 | |||
Garrett Harris | Miami East | 1- 2 | ||||
19 | Max Thomusseit | Graham | 3- 0 | |||
David Berry | Northridge | 1- 2 | ||||
20 | Jeff Roseberry | Tipp City | 0- 2 | |||
Kyle Birt | Ben Logan | 2- 1 | ||||
110 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
21 | Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | 3- 0 | |||
Andrew Eagen | Tipp City | 0- 2 | ||||
22 | Jacob Hamm | Northwestern | 1- 2 | |||
Brandon Risner | Ben Logan | 1- 2 | ||||
23 | Garret McClure | Northridge | 2- 1 | |||
Mark Meyer | Graham | 2- 1 | ||||
24 | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | 0- 2 | |||
Lance McPherson | Indian Lake | 2- 1 | ||||
116 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
25 | Tucker Armstrong | Northridge | 3- 0 | |||
Tim Burkett | Urbana | 1- 2 | ||||
26 | Josh Weston | Tipp City | 0- 2 | |||
Matt Moffet | Graham | 2- 1 | ||||
27 | Dylan Moffett | Tecumseh | 1- 2 | |||
John Erickson | Indian Valley | 2- 1 | ||||
28 | Derrick Driscoll | Ben Logan | 0- 2 | |||
Aaron Witt | Indian Lake | 2- 1 | ||||
122 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
29 | Dylan Bair | Graham | 3- 0 | |||
Josh Barrere | Tipp City | 2- 1 | ||||
30 | Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | 1- 2 | |||
Kyle Broxterman | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
31 | Josh Reed | Ben Logan | 2- 1 | |||
Brian Baird | Northridge | 1- 2 | ||||
32 | Tylor Matheson | Miami East | 0- 2 | |||
Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | 2- 1 | ||||
128 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
33 | T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | 2- 1 | |||
Greg Huffman | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
34 | Jared Black | Tipp City | 1- 2 | |||
Dale Snyder | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | ||||
35 | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | 2- 1 | |||
Collen LeMaster | Miami East | 2- 1 | ||||
36 | Trevor King | Shawnee | 0- 2 | |||
Preston Vest | Graham | 3- 0 | ||||
134 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
37 | Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | 3- 0 | |||
Zach Stockdale | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
38 | Caleb Packer | Northridge | 1- 2 | |||
Tyler Frederic | Graham | 2- 1 | ||||
39 | Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | 2- 1 | |||
Tyler Donivan | Miami East | 0- 2 | ||||
40 | Anthony Russell | Urbana | 2- 1 | |||
Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan | 1- 2 | ||||
142 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
41 | James Mannier | Graham | 3- 0 | |||
Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | 0- 2 | ||||
42 | Andrew Thompson | Northridge | 2- 1 | |||
Ray Estep | Indian Lake | 1- 2 | ||||
43 | Austen Wyen | Indian Valley | 2- 1 | |||
Matt Miller | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | ||||
44 | Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | 1- 2 | |||
William Moore | Miami East | 2- 1 | ||||
150 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
45 | Joey Williams | Shawnee | 2- 1 | |||
Joey Hall | Tecumseh | 2- 1 | ||||
46 | Josh Wendling | Indian Valley | 0- 2 | |||
Chris Cash | Urbana | 1- 2 | ||||
47 | Jake Marteyz | Northridge | 2- 1 | |||
James Mantel | Northwestern | 1- 2 | ||||
48 | Ricky Craig | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | |||
Logan White | Graham | 3- 0 | ||||
160 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
49 | Joey Boehler | Indian Lake | 2- 1 | |||
Dustin Hernandez | Tecumseh | 2- 1 | ||||
50 | Chris Badenhop | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | |||
Kyler Tarkington | Ben Logan | 1- 2 | ||||
51 | Alex Cattell | Shawnee | 2- 1 | |||
Jeremy Kelly | Northwestern | 0- 2 | ||||
52 | Bye | - | ||||
Ivan Vest | Graham | 2- 0 | ||||
172 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record | ||
53 | Logan Neer | Urbana | 3- 0 | |||
Zach Watkins | Tipp City | 0- 2 | ||||
54 | Jeremiah King | Ben Logan | 2- 1 | |||
Kyle Ackley | Graham | 2- 1 | ||||
55 | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | 0- 2 | |||
Bye | - | |||||
56 | Cody Peak | Northridge | 0- 2 | |||
Phillip Justice | Tecumseh | 2- 1 | ||||
230 |
Match | Wrestler | School | Year | Record |
57 | Brandon Deel | Miami East | 2- 1 | |
Jeremy Brewer | Tecumseh | 0- 2 | ||
58 | Nathaniel Graham | Tipp City | 1- 2 | |
Cody Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | 1- 2 | ||
59 | Alex Jackson | Ben Logan | 1- 1 | |
Bye | - | |||
60 | Joe Ward | Urbana | 1- 1 | |
Lucas Williams | Graham | 3- 0 | ||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|