Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
2005 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, January 29, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeff Collins | Tecumseh | Dec | Cody Clark | Bellefontaine | 14-8 |
David Berry | Northridge | Dec | Jeff Roseberry | Tipp City | 7-2 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Hamm | Northwestern | M-Dec | Andrew Eagen | Tipp City | 12-0 |
Garret McClure | Northridge | Fall | Josh Cantrell | Tecumseh | 2.28 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tim Burkett | Urbana | Fall | Josh Weston | Tipp City | 1.35 |
John Erickson | Indian Valley | Fall | Derrick Driscoll | Ben Logan | 0.48 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Barrere | Tipp City | Fall | Kyle Broxterman | Bellefontaine | 0.40 |
Brian Baird | Northridge | Fall | Tylor Matheson | Miami East |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dale Snyder | Indian Lake | Fall | Greg Huffman | Bellefontaine | 1.42 |
Collen LeMaster | Miami East | Fall | Trevor King | Shawnee | 1.48 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Packer | Northridge | Fall | Zach Stockdale | Bellefontaine | 2.54 |
Anthony Russell | Urbana | Fall | Tyler Donivan | Miami East | 1.18 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andrew Thompson | Northridge | Dec | Jacob Ritzenthaller | Tecumseh | 7-2 OT |
Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | Fall | Matt Miller | Bellefontaine | 1.19 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joey Hall | Tecumseh | Fall | Josh Wendling | Indian Valley | 2.36 |
James Mantel | Northwestern | Fall | Ricky Craig | Bellefontaine | 1.30 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dustin Hernandez | Tecumseh | T-Fall | Chris Badenhop | Bellefontaine | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeremiah King | Ben Logan | M-Dec | Zach Watkins | Tipp City | 10-1 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Dec | Jeremy Brewer | Tecumseh |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Harting | Northridge | Fall | Jonathan Kramer | Indian Lake | 0.59 |
Brandon Miller | Northwestern | Fall | Brandon Hodge | Bellefontaine | 2.35 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Elkins | Bellefontaine | M-Dec | Tyler Apple | Urbana | 15-2 |
Dylan Numbers | Northridge | M-Dec | Steven Berger | Tipp City | 13-1 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | Dec | Robert Hill | Graham | 11-4 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|