Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
2005 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, January 29, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | Def | Garrett Harris | Miami East | DEF |
Max Thomusseit | Graham | Fall | Kyle Birt | Ben Logan | 2.21 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eli Vastbinder | Miami East | T-Fall | Brandon Risner | Ben Logan | 17-0 |
Lance McPherson | Indian Lake | Dec | Mark Meyer | Graham | 4-3 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tucker Armstrong | Northridge | M-Dec | Matt Moffet | Graham | 9-1 |
Aaron Witt | Indian Lake | T-Fall | Dylan Moffett | Tecumseh | 16-0 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Bair | Graham | Fall | Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | 1.26 |
Josh Reed | Ben Logan | Fall | Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | 4.224 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
T.J. Rigel | Tecumseh | Fall | Jared Black | Tipp City | 2.27 |
Preston Vest | Graham | Fall | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | 1.03 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Sneary | Tecumseh | Dec | Tyler Frederic | Graham | 11-10 |
Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | Dec | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan | 12-10 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mannier | Graham | Fall | Ray Estep | Indian Lake | 1.26 |
William Moore | Miami East | Fall | Austen Wyen | Indian Valley | 3.10 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joey Williams | Shawnee | Fall | Chris Cash | Urbana | 0.27 |
Logan White | Graham | M-Dec | Jake Marteyz | Northridge | 15-1 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joey Boehler | Indian Lake | Fall | Kyler Tarkington | Ben Logan | 0.58 |
Ivan Vest | Graham | Fall | Alex Cattell | Shawnee | 1.45 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Logan Neer | Urbana | Fall | Kyle Ackley | Graham | 4.10 |
Phillip Justice | Tecumseh | Fall | Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | 1.10 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Deel | Miami East | Fall | Nathaniel Graham | Tipp City | 0.25 |
Lucas Williams | Graham | M-Dec | Alex Jackson | Ben Logan | 12-1 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Luke Smith | Ben Logan | Def | Zane Goldberg | Miami East | DEF |
Sheldon Kegly | Graham | Dec | Brice Baker | Urbana | 5-2 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Howard | Shawnee | Fall | Greg Stites | Indian Lake | 2.01 |
Josh Rowe | Graham | Dec | Dylan Gustin | Miami East | 9-8 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | T-Fall | Elmer Little | Tecumseh | 15-0 |
Jordan Bair | Graham | Fall | Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee | 2.40 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andy Deiner | Indian Lake | Fall | Christian Robbins | Urbana | 0.24 |
Justin Deel | Northridge | Dec | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | 11-10 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|