Indian Valley Middle School | ||||
2005 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Miami East - 166.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, January 29, 2005 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 Zane Goldberg Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jonathan Kramer | Indian Lake | Fall 0.20 |
Lost | Luke Smith | Ben Logan | Def DEF |
Lost | Brice Baker | Urbana | Def DEF |
86 Dylan Gustin Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Steven Berger | Tipp City | Fall 0.34 |
Lost | Josh Rowe | Graham | Dec 9-8 |
Won | Greg Stites | Indian Lake | Fall 0.15 |
98 Justin Palser Record: 1- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Alan Koepnick | Tecumseh | Fall 0.43 |
Won | Slayde Wilcoxon | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.37 |
104 Garrett Harris Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeff Collins | Tecumseh | T-Fall 20-4 |
Lost | Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | Def DEF |
Lost | Kyle Birt | Ben Logan | Def DEF |
110 Eli Vastbinder Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Eagen | Tipp City | Fall 1.14 |
Won | Brandon Risner | Ben Logan | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Lance McPherson | Indian Lake | M-Dec 10-0 |
122 Tylor Matheson Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Cory Wilt | Indian Valley | Fall 4.22 |
Lost | Brian Baird | Northridge | Fall |
128 Collen LeMaster Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jesse Weaver | Indian Valley | Fall 2.14 |
Won | Trevor King | Shawnee | Fall 1.48 |
Won | Dale Snyder | Indian Lake | Dec 11-9 OT |
134 Tyler Donivan Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Hefner | Indian Lake | Fall 0.36 |
Lost | Anthony Russell | Urbana | Fall 1.18 |
142 William Moore Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tommy Kestner | Northwestern | Fall 2.20 |
Won | Austen Wyen | Indian Valley | Fall 3.10 |
Lost | James Mannier | Graham | M-Dec 19-5 |
230 Brandon Deel Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeremy Brewer | Tecumseh | Fall 2.34 |
Won | Nathaniel Graham | Tipp City | Fall 0.25 |
Lost | Lucas Williams | Graham | M-Dec 13-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|