Shawnee | ||||
2006 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Watkins | Tipp City | T-Fall | Cody Lensman, (7) | Graham | 24-5 |
Kyle Howard | Shawnee | Dec | Brandon McAdams, (8) | Indian Lake | 16-9 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Lay | Tecumseh | Fall | Dylan Roach, (7) | Miami East | 1.58 |
Kedrick Schliep | Shawnee | M-Dec | Derick Hatmaker, (8) | Ben Logan | 11-0 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mikael Neeley | Indian Lake | T-Fall | Corey Mollette, (8) | Tecumseh | 16-0 |
Mark Meyer | Graham | Fall | Josh Calhoun, (8) | Urbana | 4.23 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kevin Christman | Indian Lake | Fall | Josh Cantrell, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.12 |
Kyle Reese | Urbana | T-Fall | John Franzen, (7) | Northwestern | 16-0 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Erikson | Indian Valley | Fall | Josh Weston, (8) | Tipp City | 2.22 |
Andy Deiner | Indian Lake | Fall | Mason Sherrock, (7) | Northwestern | 0.50 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Thomasseit | Graham | Fall | Cody Mefford, (8) | Indian Valley | 1.15 |
John Wright | Miami East | M-Dec | Arron Witt, (8) | Indian Lake | 15-6 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan | Fall | Collen Lemaster, (8) | Miami East | 0.57 |
Joe Martinez | Graham | Fall | Sean Reese, (8) | Indian Lake | 2.20 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Thad Donaldson | Bellefontaine | Dec | Zeke Eier, (7) | Tecumseh | 9-3 |
Tyler Oakley | Indian Lake | Fall | Cory Randolf, (8) | Indian Valley | 0.12 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
James Mantel | Northwestern | Dec | Cody Ferguson, (8) | Miami East | 6-4 |
Chris Cash | Urbana | Dec | Steven Smith, (7) | Tipp City | 6-5 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Logan White | Graham | Fall | Chad Foster, (7) | Northridge | 0.14 |
Caleb Cerwinsky | Bellefontaine | Fall | Kyle Canter, (8) | Tecumseh | 4.06 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Lucas Williams | Graham | Fall | Payton Rose, (8) | Ben Logan | 2.38 |
Nathaniel Graham | Tipp City | Fall | Doug Wick, (8) | Urbana | 0.5 |
Weight Class: 80 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
A. J. Ganger | Miami East | T-Fall | Brandon Miller, (8) | Northwestern | 15-0 |
Cole Boyey | Graham | Dec | Chris Schulz, (7) | Indian Lake | 10-6 |
Weight Class: 86 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | Fall | Justin Armstrong, (7) | Northridge | 1.06 |
Sheldon Kegley | Graham | M-Dec | Luke Smith, (8) | Ben Logan | 8-0 |
Weight Class: 92 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Rowe | Graham | Fall | Correy Conrad | Northridge | 0.09 |
Evan Storts | Shawnee | Fall | Austin Green, (8) | Indian Lake | 2.35 |
Weight Class: 98 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kerstin Harmon | Indian Lake | Fall | Seth Scaglia, (7) | Northridge | 0.50 |
Travis Jones | Tecumseh | Fall | Tate Church, (7) | Miami East | 2.51 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|