Shawnee | ||||
2006 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Miami East - 150.50 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 4, 2006 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
80 A. J. Ganger Record: 3- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Walton | Indian Valley | Fall |
Won | Brandon Miller | Northwestern | T-Fall 15-0 |
Won | Cole Boyey | Graham | Fall 3.01 |
92 Reed Pyers Record: 2- 1 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Correy Conrad | Northridge | M-Dec 14-3 |
Won | Daniel Crowley | Tecumseh | Fall 1.41 |
Won | Joey O'Brien | Tipp City | Dec 3-1 |
98 Tate Church Record: 1- 2 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Davis | Ben Logan | Fall 2.21 |
Lost | Travis Jones | Tecumseh | Fall 2.51 |
Lost | Seth Scaglia | Northridge | Dec 10-7 |
110 Dylan Roach Record: 1- 1 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | A. J. Boggs | Northwestern | Fall 1.19 |
Lost | Brandon Lay | Tecumseh | Fall 1.58 |
Lost | Derick Hatmaker | Ben Logan | Frft FRF |
116 Corey Rindler Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Mark Meyer | Graham | Fall 1.14 |
Lost | Jake Shafer | Northwestern | Fall 2.10 |
134 John Wright Record: 2- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Otstot | Shawnee | Fall 1.01 |
Won | Arron Witt | Indian Lake | M-Dec 15-6 |
Lost | Max Thomasseit | Graham | Dec 8-3 |
142 Collen Lemaster Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Damion Pollack | Indian Valley | Fall 0.22 |
Lost | Skylar Wohlgamuth | Ben Logan | Fall 0.57 |
Won | Sean Reese | Indian Lake | Fall 1.56 |
150 David Long Record: 0- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thad Donaldson | Bellefontaine | Fall 0.27 |
Lost | Otis deNijs | Urbana | Dec 7-0 |
160 Cody Ferguson Record: 2- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Leitzke | Indian Lake | Fall 1.27 |
Lost | James Mantel | Northwestern | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Steven Smith | Tipp City | Dec 4-2 OT |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|