Northwestern High School | ||||
2007 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Saturday, February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Taylor | Graham | Fall | Kasey Miller | Shawnee | 0.44 |
Cody Brennan | Mad River | Fall | Kyle Buehrer, (7) | Tipp City | 4.01 |
Tyler Sparks | Tecumseh | Def | Doug Burkett, (7) | Urbana | DEF |
Justin Schell | Indian Valley | Fall | Trevor Newland, (7) | Ben Logan | 0.51 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Marshall McMillan | Indian Valley | Def | Bryan Newland, (7) | Ben Logan | DEF |
Tyler Ohnmeiss | Graham | DQ | Michael Steinbach, (7) | Indian Lake | DQ |
Ben Patzek | Tipp City | Fall | Corbin Messner, (8) | Bellefontaine | 2.41 |
Brian Hutchinson | Tecumseh | Fall | Andrew Angles, (7) | Urbana | 0.37 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham | Fall | Zach Uselton, (7) | Northwestern | 1.45 |
A.J. Bare | Northridge | Fall | Cody Fain | Shawnee | 0.14 |
Nathan Beard | Urbana | M-Dec | Thomas Gay, (7) | Tipp City | 13-3 |
Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh | Fall | Evie Borba, (7) | Indian Lake | 1.09 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | Fall | Thomas Bennett | Northridge | 0.21 |
Zach Creamer | Ben Logan | Dec | Jaron Bennington, (7) | Indian Valley | 11-6 |
Cole Bovey | Graham | Fall | Travis Francis, (7) | Bellefontaine | 1.13 |
Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern | Fall | Jacob Kingrey, (7) | Tipp City | 1.08 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Armstrong | Northridge | Fall | Dylan Souders, (7) | Urbana | 2.50 |
Michael Graham | Northwestern | Fall | Rob Heck | Shawnee | 2.24 |
Chris Shultz | Indian Lake | Fall | Jonathan Griffeth, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.23 |
Devin McKeever | Graham | Dec | Josh Kindell, (8) | Mad River | 7-5 OT |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Quisenberry | Northridge | Def | Vince Gardone, (8) | Indian Valley | DEF |
Alex Rougier | Shawnee | Fall | Kenneth Huffman, (8) | Mad River | 0.57 |
Scott Kimble | Graham | Fall | Aaron Engle, (7) | Ben Logan | 2.08 |
Travis Jones | Tecumseh | Fall | Nathan Jones, (8) | Indian Lake | 0.13 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Erwin | Ben Logan | Fall | Nick Cruz, (8) | Indian Valley | 0.41 |
Brandon Goings | Indian Lake | Dec | Wayce Varian, (8) | Bellefontaine | 7-2 |
Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | Fall | Ryan Mayfield | Shawnee | 2.06 |
Jimmy Johnson | Northridge | Fall | Jaylon Crochran, (8) | Urbana | 3.47 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mark Meyer | Graham | Fall | Curtis Douglas, (7) | Indian Lake | 0.32 |
Tyler Pontsoler | Shawnee | Fall | Josh Walker, (7) | Tipp City | 1.15 |
Jeremy Herdman | Tecumseh | Fall | Tony Vargas | Mad River | 1.07 |
Colt Blair | Ben Logan | Fall | Jacob Moore, (8) | Indian Valley | 3.49 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Watkins | Tipp City | Fall | Bobby Mounts | Northridge | 3.57 |
Matt Witherspoon | Shawnee | Fall | Bradley Sorrell, (7) | Mad River | 1.52 |
Houston Evans | Graham | Fall | Derick Hatmaker, (8) | Ben Logan | 0.44 |
Mason Sherrock | Northwestern | Fall | Jordan Pearson, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.02 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham | Fall | Shylar McIntire, (7) | Indian Lake | 2.41 |
Thomas Keesecker | Tecumseh | Fall | Casey Clack, (8) | Tipp City | 0.44 |
Jacob Shafer | Northwestern | Fall | Kyle Haley, (8) | Northridge | 0.42 |
Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall | Logan Brigner, (7) | Indian Valley | 0.48 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham | Fall | Nick Jessie | Shawnee | 0.34 |
Mac Donaldson | Indian Valley | T-Fall | John Shultz, (7) | Indian Lake | 16-1 |
Andrew Porter | Tecumseh | Fall | Matt Gay, (8) | Tipp City | 0.14 |
Cole Worley | Northwestern | Fall | Sam Baker, (7) | Ben Logan | 0.37 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jonathan Buffoiux | Graham | Fall | Kyle Rose | Ben Logan | 0.10 |
Nathan Goldsberry | Urbana | Fall | Jared Grant, (8) | Indian Valley | 0.36 |
Andy Beck | Tipp City | Fall | Garrett Watson, (7) | Tecumseh | 2.53 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Travis Treen | Indian Lake | Fall | Darin Bovey, (8) | Graham | 2.32 |
Cheyenne Coyer | Bellefontaine | Fall | Michael Backus, (8) | Indian Valley | 2.25 |
Eric DeWitt | Shawnee | Fall | Wes Evans, (8) | Ben Logan | 3.41 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | Fall | Chad Foster | Northridge | 0.50 |
Stephen Smith | Tipp City | Fall | Otis DeNijs, (8) | Urbana | 0.57 |
Spencer Gibson | Indian Valley | Dec | Kody Brentlinger, (8) | Ben Logan | 15-12 |
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | Fall | Josh Harford | Indian Lake | 1.09 |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Larry Lawson | Urbana | Fall | Josh Ringo, (8) | Tipp City | 2.19 |
Todd Dillow | Northridge | Fall | Nathan Leitzke, (8) | Indian Lake | 4.22 |
Austin Funderberg | Indian Valley | Fall | Shane Davis, (8) | Mad River | 1.28 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|