Northwestern High School | ||||
2007 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Saturday, February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Taylor | Graham | T-Fall | Cody Brennan, (8) | Mad River | 18-2 |
Justin Schell | Indian Valley | Dec | Tyler Sparks, (7) | Tecumseh | 8-3 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Ohnmeiss | Graham | Fall | Marshall McMillan, (7) | Indian Valley | 1.06 |
Brian Hutchinson | Tecumseh | Fall | Ben Patzek, (7) | Tipp City | 1.22 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Jordan | Graham | Fall | A.J. Bare | Northridge | 0.58 |
Nathan Fisher | Tecumseh | Dec | Nathan Beard, (8) | Urbana | 18-12 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Zach Creamer | Ben Logan | Dec | Dylan Stites, (8) | Indian Lake | 8-2 |
Cole Bovey | Graham | Dec | Tyler Sherrock, (7) | Northwestern | 9-4 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Armstrong | Northridge | Dec | Michael Graham, (8) | Northwestern | 8-1 |
Chris Shultz | Indian Lake | Fall | Devin McKeever, (7) | Graham | 3.32 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Joe Quisenberry | Northridge | M-Dec | Alex Rougier | Shawnee | 14-1 |
Travis Jones | Tecumseh | Dec | Scott Kimble, (7) | Graham | 13-7 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Erwin | Ben Logan | Fall | Brandon Goings, (8) | Indian Lake | 2.06 |
Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | Dec | Jimmy Johnson, (8) | Northridge | 9-4 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Mark Meyer | Graham | Fall | Tyler Pontsoler | Shawnee | 1.25 |
Colt Blair | Ben Logan | Fall | Jeremy Herdman, (7) | Tecumseh | 2.17 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jake Watkins | Tipp City | Fall | Matt Witherspoon | Shawnee | 1.45 |
Houston Evans | Graham | Dec | Mason Sherrock, (8) | Northwestern | 6-5 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Stephens | Graham | Fall | Thomas Keesecker, (8) | Tecumseh | 1.17 |
Ben Noll | Shawnee | Fall | Jacob Shafer, (8) | Northwestern | 3.43 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kyle Ryan | Graham | Fall | Mac Donaldson, (8) | Indian Valley | 0.08 |
Andrew Porter | Tecumseh | Fall | Cole Worley, (7) | Northwestern | 2.50 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jonathan Buffoiux | Graham | Fall | Nathan Goldsberry, (8) | Urbana | 0.20 |
Andy Beck | Tipp City | Fall | Zak Kelly, (8) | Mad River | 4.03 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Corey Knapp | Tecumseh | Fall | Travis Treen, (8) | Indian Lake | 0.57 |
Eric DeWitt | Shawnee | Fall | Cheyenne Coyer, (8) | Bellefontaine | 1.24 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | Fall | Stephen Smith, (8) | Tipp City | 2.26 |
Zeke Eier | Tecumseh | Forf | Spencer Gibson, (8) | Indian Valley |
Weight Class: 230 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Todd Dillow | Northridge | Dec | Larry Lawson, (8) | Urbana | 14-11 |
Dylon Sibole | Tecumseh | Fall | Austin Funderberg, (8) | Indian Valley | 4.02 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|