Northwestern High School | ||||
2007 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Northridge - 157.00 Points Adj: #.## | ||||
Saturday, February 3, 2007 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
092 A.J. Bare Record: 9- 9 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cody Fain | Shawnee | Fall 0.14 |
Lost | Isaac Jordan | Graham | Fall 0.58 |
Lost | Nathan Beard | Urbana | Dec 3-2 |
098 Thomas Bennett Record: 5-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Dylan Stites | Indian Lake | Fall 0.21 |
Lost | Jaron Bennington | Indian Valley | Fall 0.19 |
104 Justin Armstrong Record: 23- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dylan Souders | Urbana | Fall 2.50 |
Won | Michael Graham | Northwestern | Dec 8-1 |
Won | Chris Shultz | Indian Lake | Dec 7-2 |
110 Joe Quisenberry Record: 25- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Vince Gardone | Indian Valley | Def DEF |
Won | Alex Rougier | Shawnee | M-Dec 14-1 |
Won | Travis Jones | Tecumseh | Dec 13-8 |
116 Jimmy Johnson Record: 28- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jaylon Crochran | Urbana | Fall 3.47 |
Lost | Sam Studebaker | Tecumseh | Dec 9-4 |
Won | Brandon Goings | Indian Lake | Fall 2.40 |
128 Bobby Mounts Record: 7-14 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jake Watkins | Tipp City | Fall 3.57 |
Won | Bradley Sorrell | Mad River | Dec 10-3 |
Lost | Derick Hatmaker | Ben Logan | Fall 2.52 |
134 Kyle Haley Record: 20- 9 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jacob Shafer | Northwestern | Fall 0.42 |
Won | Logan Brigner | Indian Valley | Fall 0.37 |
Won | Shylar McIntire | Indian Lake | Dec 11-6 |
172 Chad Foster Record: 10- 8 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nathan Silvus | Shawnee | Fall 0.50 |
Won | Otis DeNijs | Urbana | Fall 1.55 |
Lost | Kody Brentlinger | Ben Logan | Dec 9-5 |
230 Todd Dillow Record: 17- 3 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Nathan Leitzke | Indian Lake | Fall 4.22 |
Won | Larry Lawson | Urbana | Dec 14-11 |
Won | Dylon Sibole | Tecumseh | Fall 2.10 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|