Shawnee High School | ||||
2008 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Final Round | ||||
Saturday, February 2, 2008 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Caleb Baum | Urbana | Fall | Josh Boling, (7) | Indian Valley | 1.32 |
Brady Newcomer | Graham | Fall | Thoryn Jackson, (7) | Bellefontaine | 0.19 |
Kyle Buehrer | Tipp City | Dec | Dale Maloney, (8) | Northridge | 11-8 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Michael Tymoski | Shawnee | Dec | Blake Hopkins, (7) | Indian Lake | 8-4 |
Chase Crabtree | Northwestern | M-Dec | Cody Jackson, (8) | Northridge | 9-0 |
Ryan Taylor | Graham | M-Dec | Justin Schell, (8) | Indian Valley | 18-6 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Patzek | Tipp City | Dec | Allie Watson, (8) | Indian Lake | 7-4 |
Dom Stewart | Shawnee | Dec | Keegan Shillito, (7) | Indian Valley | 2-0 |
Nate Henkle | Graham | M-Dec | Trevor Newland, (8) | Ben Logan | 12-1 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Brennan | Mad River | Fall | Michael Ritz, (8) | Indian Lake | 2.52 |
Johnny Maurice | Bellefontaine | M-Dec | Thomas Gay, (8) | Tipp City | 17-3 |
Bo Jordan | Graham | Fall | Bryan Newland, (8) | Ben Logan | 1.28 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Josh Hirtzinger | Shawnee | Dec | Jacob Elswick, (8) | Indian Valley | 9-8 |
Zack Weekley | Northwestern | Dec | Austin Davis, (8) | Northridge | 6-3 |
Isaac Jordan | Graham | Fall | Brian Hutchison, (8) | Tecumseh | 1.11 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Daniel Johnson | Mad River | Fall | Thomas Bennett, (8) | Northridge | 2.23 |
Zach Uselton | Northwestern | Dec | Doug Burkett, (8) | Urbana | 3-2 |
Robert Mannier | Graham | Fall | Logan Bryant, (8) | Tecumseh | 0.21 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Andrew Moorefield | Urbana | M-Dec | Patrick Lawson, (7) | Shawnee | 11-0 |
Jacob Kingrey | Tipp City | Fall | Evan Schmidt, (7) | Tecumseh | 0.35 |
Tyler Sherrock | Northwestern | T-Fall | Anthony Welty, (7) | Graham | 18-3 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaiah Shipley | Northridge | Fall | Cody Logan, (8) | Ben Logan | 0.31 |
Scott Kimble | Graham | Fall | Ben Franzen, (7) | Northwestern | 2.49 |
Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | Fall | Jerron Bennington, (8) | Indian Valley | 0.41 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jeff Bost | Northwestern | M-Dec | Jed Taylor, (8) | Urbana | 8-0 |
Damian Humbert | Tipp City | Def | Codey Baker, (8) | Indian Lake | DEF |
Max Erwin | Ben Logan | Fall | Jeremy Herdman, (8) | Tecumseh | 1.10 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Baker | Tipp City | Fall | Dylan Souders, (8) | Urbana | 2.46 |
Aaron Engle | Ben Logan | M-Dec | Brandon Rogers, (7) | Northwestern | 11-2 |
Wil Meyer | Graham | Dec | Ryan Mayfield, (8) | Shawnee | 9-6 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jakob Baker | Ben Logan | Fall | Matt Owens, (8) | Tipp City | 2.21 |
Bobby Mounts | Northridge | Fall | Brad Sorrell, (8) | Mad River | 2.43 |
Felipe Martinez | Graham | Fall | Shylar Mcintire, (8) | Indian Lake | 0.24 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Matt Price | Bellefontaine | Fall | John Pappas, (8) | Mad River | 2.49 |
Caleb Hilt | Shawnee | Dec | Zach Gibson, (7) | Indian Valley | 7-5 OT |
Huston Evans | Graham | Fall | Colt Blair, (8) | Ben Logan | 1.04 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Omar Rojas | Mad River | T-Fall | Justin Falkenbach, (7) | Indian Valley | 15-0 |
Aaron Meyers | Ben Logan | Dec | Colin Day, (8) | Northridge | 3-0 |
Ben Meyer | Graham | Dec | Donnie Scott, (8) | Urbana | 9-2 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Ferryman | Indian Valley | Fall | Connor Kitchen, (8) | Northridge | 2.09 |
Sam Baker | Ben Logan | Fall | Toby Harold, (8) | Mad River | 1.51 |
Darin Bovey | Graham | Dec | Anthony Edwards, (7) | Urbana | 2-0 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Sam Oakes | Northwestern | Fall | Jared Panstingel, (8) | Indian Valley | 3.31 OT |
Miles Eaton | Ben Logan | Fall | Brett Stelzer, (8) | Tipp City | 2.15 |
Cody William | Shawnee | Dec | Todd Dillow, (8) | Northridge | 15-13 OT |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Billy Egbert | Indian Valley | Fall | Weston Shepherd, (8) | Ben Logan | 0.40 |
Spencer Wright | Northridge | Fall | Jacob Sparks, (8) | Tecumseh | 1.26 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|