Stebbins High School | ||||
2009 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament | ||||
Final Round | ||||
Saturday, Febuary 7, 2009 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Elijah Cochran | Northridge | Fall | Evan Dillahunt | Shawnee | 1.47 |
Reyse Wallbrown | Indian Lake | Dec | Brady Newcomer, (3rd@) | Graham | 6-0 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Dylan Cline | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Zach Wilson | Tecumseh | 12-0 |
Cody Roberts | Northwestern | Dec | Tony Kitchen | Urbana | 12-10 OT |
Micah Jordan | Graham | Fall | Seth Cochran | Northridge | 0.51 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
John Bellomy | Mad River | DQ | Patrick Winans | Tecumseh | DISQ |
Heath Lange | Indian Lake | Dec | Russ Hites | Ben Logan | 6-1 |
Preston Bowshier | Northridge | Fall | Lane Thomas | Graham | 1.29 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Skylar McKinnon | Bellefontaine | Fall | Keegan Shillito, (4th@) | Indian Valley | 0.56 |
Tyler Armstrong | Northridge | Dec | Anthony Williams | Mad River | 3-1 |
Jered Cortez | Graham | T-Fall | Drake Roebuck | Ben Logan | 16-1 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tory Brennan | Mad River | Dec | Doug Collins | Northridge | 3-0 |
Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | Dec | Blake Hopkins, (6th@) | Indian Lake | 6-2 |
Mason Brunke | Graham | Fall | Tyler Kliesch | Urbana | 0.56 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Allen | Mad River | Fall | Darby Newman | Bellefontaine | 0.36 |
Christian Evans | Tecumseh | Dec | Tanner Huffman | Urbana | 9-8 |
Nate Henkle | Graham | Dec | L.J. Henderson | Indian Lake | 9-3 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cole Highfield | Mad River | Dec | Jake Maus | Tipp City | 9-2 |
Steven Schetter | Indian Lake | Dec | Johnny Allison | Urbana | 7-5 |
Cody Ryan | Graham | T-Fall | Aeryton Erwin | Bellefontaine | 17-2 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Aric Ross | Indian Valley | Dec | Michael Woods | Mad River | 4-0 |
Isiah Canaday | Urbana | Fall | Ben Wahl | Indian Lake | 0.31 |
Bo Jordan | Graham | Fall | Jeff Bost, (5th@) | Northwestern | 0.41 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Calvin Davis | Bellefontaine | Fall | B.J. Donathon | Tipp City | 1.228 |
Zack Weekley | Northwestern | Dec | Evan Schmidt | Tecumseh | 12-9 |
Connor Casady | Graham | M-Dec | Chris Kindle | Indian Lake | 14-3 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob Haun | Northwestern | Fall | Zach Berning | Tipp City | 0.59 |
Corbin McCune | Shawnee | Dec | Cody Stidham | Indian Lake | 3-0 |
Robert Mannier | Graham | Dec | Chuck Buchanan | Tecumseh | 6-22 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Isaac Parret | Northwestern | Dec | Nate Miller | Bellefontaine | 10-5 |
Dylan Perander | Graham | Dec | Alex Matthews | Shawnee | 6-5 |
Kurtis Gibbons | Indian Lake | Fall | Michael Haffner | Urbana | 2.59 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Luke Ream | Northwestern | Dec | Codey Tevis | Ben Logan | 5-2 |
Cade Thurman | Shawnee | Fall | Isaiah Shipley, (5th@) | Northridge | 1.53 |
Ben Meyers | Graham | Dec | Sam Harris | Urbana | 5-4 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Anthony Daniel | Mad River | Fall | Cody Saylor | Urbana | 0.45 |
Mitch Hatmaker | Ben Logan | M-Dec | Colin Boles | Shawnee | 10-0 |
Brandon Rogers | Northwestern | Fall | Alex Scaglia | Northridge | 3.10 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alec Felty | Ben Logan | Dec | Jordan Adams, (5th@) | Northwestern | 10-4 |
Marc Lykins | Northridge | Dec | Caleb Purk | Graham | 4-3 |
Zach Gibson | Indian Valley | Dec | Anthony Edwards, (2nd@) | Urbana | 3-2 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Falkenbach | Indian Valley | Fall | Alex Demers | Tipp City | 1.53 |
Beau Harmon | Ben Logan | Dec | Michael Johnson | Tecumseh | 8-5 |
Sam Oakes | Northwestern | Dec | Devin Nye | Northridge | 8-3 |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Derrick Donovan | Tecumseh | Fall | Brendon Harford | Indian Lake | 4.26 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|