Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Consolation - Semifinals | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Weekley | Northwestern | Dec | Ben Sellars, (8) | Northridge | 6-3 |
Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake | Fall | Shaun Stant, (7) | Tecumseh | 1.46 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Devin Rogers | Northwestern | Fall | Corey Williams, (7) | Indian Valley | 1.45 |
Brent Moore | Tippecanoe | Dec | Matt Meyers, (7) | Shawnee | 9-3 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tyler Hartz | Tippecanoe | T-Fall | Bryce Gray, (8) | Ben Logan | 15-0 |
Michael Newman | Northridge | Dec | Eric Phlipot, (7) | Northwestern | 6-3 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Ohnmeiss | Graham | Fall | Zach Wilson, (8) | Tecumseh | 2.52 |
Gabe Callicoat | Tippecanoe | Fall | Justin Hasting, (7) | Northwestern | 2.41 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tony Kitchen | Urbana | Dec | Jordan Lay, (7) | Indian Valley | 2-0 |
Heath Lange | Indian Lake | Dec | Cody Roberts, (8) | Northwestern | 7-2 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Russ Hites | Ben Logan | Dec | Patrick Winans, (8) | Tecumseh | 5-0 |
Bobby Dye | Indian Lake | M-Dec | Andrew Franzen, (7) | Northwestern | 12-4 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Max Oakes | Northwestern | Dec | Jordan Lough, (8) | Ben Logan | 4-1 |
Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | M-Dec | Steven Marker, (7) | Tecumseh | 9-1 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jarrett Wasson | Tippecanoe | Dec | Christian Kindle, (8) | Indian Lake | 10-3 |
Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | Dec | Caleb Rogan, (8) | Urbana | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Parrish | Northridge | Fall | Kenny Essen, (7) | Graham | 2.45 |
Brad Francis | Ben Logan | Fall | Logan Lafferty, (7) | Tippecanoe | 0.13 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jacob McGuire | Indian Valley | Dec | Christian Koepp, (8) | Shawnee | 7-1 |
Josh Kaiser | Tecumseh | Dec | Justin Willoughby, (7) | Tippecanoe | 10-4 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Flarida | Shawnee | M-Dec | Lane Eby, (8) | Tecumseh | 13-3 |
Joe Rindfliech | Bellefontaine | Fall | Tyler Day, (8) | Northridge | 2.18 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Todd Mullen | Indian Valley | Fall | Brandon Taylor, (7) | Northwestern | 0.49 |
Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | Fall | Andrew Skidmore, (7) | Bellefontaine | 2.24 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Tristan Taylor | Tecumseh | Fall | Brandon Arndts, (7) | Tippecanoe | 1.25 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ryan Amlin | Shawnee | Fall | Dalton Fitzwater, (8) | Tippecanoe | 0.25 |
Eli White | Indian Lake | Dec | Luke Ream, (8) | Northwestern | 6-3 |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eric Escamilla | Bellefontaine | Fall | Beau Bassell, (8) | Urbana | 2.58 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|