Tecumseh High School | ||||
2010 CBC JH/MS Wrestling Tournament - 16 | ||||
Finals | ||||
Monday, February 15, 2010 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Weight Class: 080 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Ben Sellars | Northridge | Dec | Shaun Stant, (7) | Tecumseh | 7-2 |
Tyrone Nadeau | Indian Lake | Dec | Justin Weekley, (7) | Northwestern | 5-2 |
Justin Stickley | Graham | T-Fall | Caleb Houser, (7) | Ben Logan | 17-2 |
Weight Class: 086 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Corey Williams | Indian Valley | M-Dec | Matt Meyers, (7) | Shawnee | 10-0 |
Brent Moore | Tippecanoe | Dec | Devin Rogers, (7) | Northwestern | 5-1 |
Eli Stickley | Graham | T-Fall | Quenten Staley, (8) | Indian Lake | 15-0 |
Weight Class: 092 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Eric Phlipot | Northwestern | M-Dec | Bryce Gray, (8) | Ben Logan | 9-0 |
Michael Newman | Northridge | M-Dec | Tyler Hartz, (7) | Tippecanoe | 11-3 |
Eli Seipel | Graham | Fall | Sean Warniment, (7) | Indian Lake | 0.50 |
Weight Class: 098 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Justin Hasting | Northwestern | Fall | Zach Wilson, (8) | Tecumseh | 0.43 |
Cody Ohnmeiss | Graham | Def | Gabe Callicoat, (7) | Tippecanoe | DEF |
Reyse Wallbrown | Indian Lake | Dec | Elijah Cochran, (8) | Northridge | 4-2 |
Weight Class: 104 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Cody Roberts | Northwestern | Dec | Jordan Lay, (7) | Indian Valley | 9-6 |
Heath Lange | Indian Lake | Fall | Tony Kitchen, (8) | Urbana | 2.34 |
Micah Jordan | Graham | Fall | Seth Cochran, (8) | Northridge | 0.59 |
Weight Class: 110 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Patrick Winans | Tecumseh | Dec | Andrew Franzen, (7) | Northwestern | 6-4 |
Russ Hites | Ben Logan | Dec | Bobby Dye, (8) | Indian Lake | 4-2 |
Preston Bowshier | Northridge | M-Dec | Lane Thomas, (8) | Graham | 13-2 |
Weight Class: 116 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Jordan Lough | Ben Logan | Fall | Steven Marker, (7) | Tecumseh | 1.38 |
Logan Dawes | Tippecanoe | Dec | Max Oakes, (8) | Northwestern | 5-1 |
Mason Brunke | Graham | Fall | Tyler Armstrong, (8) | Northridge | 1.29 |
Weight Class: 122 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Christian Kindle | Indian Lake | Dec | Caleb Rogan, (8) | Urbana | 12-5 |
Taylor Bennington | Indian Valley | Dec | Jarrett Wasson, (8) | Tippecanoe | 9-7 |
Nate Henkle | Graham | Fall | Drake Roebuck, (8) | Bellefontaine | 1.26 |
Weight Class: 128 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Kenny Essen | Graham | Ff | Logan Lafferty, (7) | Tippecanoe | FF |
Alex Parrish | Northridge | Dec | Brad Francis, (8) | Ben Logan | 10-3 |
L. J. Henderson | Indian Lake | Dec | Christian Evans, (8) | Tecumseh | 9-2 |
Weight Class: 134 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Christian Koepp | Shawnee | Fall | Justin Willoughby, (7) | Tippecanoe | 0.47 |
Jacob McGuire | Indian Valley | Fall | Josh Kaiser, (8) | Tecumseh | 0.40 |
Cody Ryan | Graham | T-Fall | Steven Schetter, (8) | Indian Lake | 16-1 |
Weight Class: 142 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Lane Eby | Tecumseh | Dec | Tyler Day, (8) | Northridge | 6-2 |
Joe Rindfliech | Bellefontaine | Fall | Cody Flarida, (8) | Shawnee | 2.55 |
Austin Robbins | Tippecanoe | M-Dec | Ben Wahl, (8) | Indian Lake | 15-2 |
Weight Class: 150 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Brandon Taylor | Northwestern | Dec | Andrew Skidmore, (7) | Bellefontaine | 9-6 |
Phillip Golden | Indian Lake | Dec | Todd Mullen, (8) | Indian Valley | 4-2 |
Alex Matthews | Shawnee | Fall | Jake Andorfer, (8) | Northridge | 2.59 |
Weight Class: 160 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
B.J. Miller | Indian Valley | Ff | Trey Walker, (8) | Tippecanoe | FF |
Marcus Lykins | Northridge | Dec | Shane Asman, (7) | Indian Lake | 2-1 |
Weight Class: 172 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Billy Walter | Indian Lake | Dec | Tristan Taylor, (7) | Tecumseh | 2-1 |
Zach Holt | Northridge | Fall | Corbin McCune, (8) | Shawnee | 4.17 |
Weight Class: 205 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Luke Ream | Northwestern | Ff | Dalton Fitzwater, (8) | Tippecanoe | FF |
Eli White | Indian Lake | Fall | Ryan Amlin, (8) | Shawnee | 1.29 |
Devin Nye | Northridge | Fall | Chantz Rose, (7) | Bellefontaine | 0.28 |
Weight Class: 245 |
Winner | School | How | Opponent | School | Result |
Alex Demers | Tippecanoe | Fall | Eric Escamilla, (8) | Bellefontaine | 0.13 |
Beau Swank | Ben Logan | Fall | Jonah Mitchell, (8) | Northridge | 2.46 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|